SILENT SHOWS



No discographical information has been found for original songs written for the following shows other than, in certain cases, noncommercial demos:

Myles Aroon (1889) (M/L: William J. Scanlan)

The Gossoon (1891) (M/L: B.H. Janssen)
An Irishman’s Love (1891) (M: Reginald Barrett; L: Various)

La Vivandiere (1893) (M: Victor Herbert; L: Francis Neilson)

Madelaine, Or The Magic Kiss (1895)   (M: Julian Edwards; L: Stanislaus Stange)

The Boys Of Kilkenny (1896) (M/L: Joseph Healy; Charles Sullivan)
Brian Boru (1896) (M: Julian Edwards; L: Stanislaus Stange)
Myles Aroon (1896) (M/L: Andrew Mack)

An Irish Gentleman (1897) (M: Andrew Mack; L: Various)

Catherine (1899) (M: John Stromberg; L: Harry B. Smith)
Cyrano De Bergerac (1899) (M: Victor Herbert; L: Harry B. Smith)
The Ragged Earl (1899) (M: Andrew Mack; L: Alice Mack)
Zaza (1899) (M: John Stromberg; L: Edgar Smith)

Garrett O’Magh (1901) (M/L: Chauncey Olcott)
The Melodious Menu (1901) (M: Jerome Kern; L: Unknown)

Old Limerick Town (1902) (M/L: Chauncey Olcott)
Uncle Tom’s Cabin (1902) (M: Jerome Kern; L: Rosewell G. Thompson)

Lambs Frolic (1904) (M: Victor Herbert; L: Grant Stewart)
Terence (1904) (M/L: Chauncey Olcott)
The Way To Kenmare (1904) (M/L: Andrew Mack)

The Rogers Brothers In Ireland (1905) (M: Max Hoffmann; L: George V. Hobart)

Eileen Asthore (1906) (M/L: Chauncey Olcott)
Matilda (1906) (M: George H. Gartlan; L: Everett Ruskay)
Mr. Blarney From Ireland (1906) (M/L: Fiske O’Hara)
Rosalie (1906) (M/L: Willard Spencer)
Venus, 1906 (1906) (M: Jerome Kern; L: George Grossmith, Jr.)

Dion O’Dare (1907) (M/L: Frank Herson; Fiske O’Hara)
Too Near Home (1907) (M: Victor Herbert; L: Glen MacDonough)
Top O' The World (1907) (M: Anne Caldwell; L: James O'Dea)
Two Islands (1907) (M: Louis A. Hirsch; Harold Orlob; L: E. Ray Goetz; Addison Burkhardt)

Are You A Mason? (1910) (M: Ted Snyder; L: Irving Berlin)
Dick Whittington (1910) (M: Lou Hirsch; Melville Gideon; L: Unknown)
Trilby (1910) (M: Victor Herbert; L: Unknown)

Betsy (1911) (M: Alexander Johnstone; L: Will B. Johnstone)
Cora (1911) (M/L: Cole Porter)
Two Men And A Girl (1911) (M: Julian Edwards; L: Charles J. Campbell; Ralph M. Skinner)
Undine (1911) (M/L: Manuel Klein)
Winter Garden Vaudeville Show (1911) (M: Irving Berlin; L: E. Ray Goetz; Ted Snyder)

And The Villain Still Pursued Her (1912) (M/L: Cole Porter)
Eva (1912) (M: Franz Lehar; L: Glen MacDonough) no English lyrics
The Village Blacksmith (1912) (M: Victor Herbert; L: George V. Hobart)

The Amazons (1913) (M: Jerome Kern; L: Charles H. Taylor)
Die Ballkonigin (1913) (M: Evelyn Baker; Herbert E. Haines; L: Fritz Luner; Karl Tuschl)
The Kaleidoscope (1913) (M/L: Cole Porter)
Mutt And Jeff In Mexico (1913) (M/L: Unknown)

Dora’s Daze (1914) (M: Louis A. Hirsch; L: George Arthurs)
The Honeymoon Express (1914) (M: Louis A. Hirsch; George Arthurs)
The New Song Birds (1914) (M: Victor Herbert; L: George V. Hobart)
The Society Buds (1914) (M/L: Irving Berlin)
We’re All Dressed Up And We Don’t Know Huerto Go (1914) (M/L: Cole Porter)

Molly And I (1915) (M: Louis A. Hirsch; L: Frank R. Adams)

Friar’s Frolic Of 1916 (1916) (M/L: Irving Berlin a.o.)
Molly O’ (1916) (M: Carl Woess; L: Harry B. Smith; Robert B. Smith)
The Peace Pirates (1916) (M: Ray Perkins; L: Herman J. Mankiewicz)
Yvette (1916) (M/L: Frederick Herendeen)

The Grass Widow (1917) (M: Louis A. Hirsch; L: Channing Pollock; Rennold Wolf)
Home, James (1917) (M: Robert Lippmann; L: Herman A. Axelrod; Oscar Hammerstein II)
One Minute Please (1917) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Ralph G. Engelsman; Richard Rodgers)

Back Again (1918) (M: Louis A. Hirsch; L: George V. Hobart; Frank Stammers)
Half Past Eight (1918) (M: George Gershwin; L: Edward P. Perkins)
Ten For Five (1918) (M: Henry Hanemann; Robert K. Lippmann; L: Oscar Hammerstein II; Henry Hanemann)

Cohan And Harris Minstrels (1919) (M/L: George M. Cohan)
Diri (1919) (M: Eubie Blake; L: Noble Sissle)
Take A Chance (1919) (M: Roy Webb; L: Lorenz Hart)

3 Showers (1920) (M: Turner Layton; L: Henry Creamer)
Actors’ Equity Benefit (1920) (M/L: Various)
Bits And Pieces (1920) (M/L: Various)
Buzzin’ Around (1920) (M: Will Morrissey; L: Edward Madden; Will Morrissey)
Charlie Goes East (1920) (M: Herbert Barnes; L: Rex Coops)
Cherry (1920) (M: Melville Gideon; L: Edward Knoblock)
Clementina (1920) (M: Frederick T. Bennett; L: E.T. Bennett; Fred Adlington)
Dearie (1920) (M: Malvin Franklin; L: Malvin Franklin; John P. Wilson)
The Emerald Isle (1920) (M: I.M. Greene; L: Irving Caesar)
The Girl From Home (1920) (M: Silvio Hein; L: Frank Craven)
The Girl In The Private Room (1920) (M: Gitz Rice; L: Edward Clark)
I’ll Say She Does (1920) (M/L: B.G. DeSylva)
It’s All Wrong (1920) (M: Herman Finck; L: Unknown)
Keeping Up With The Joneses (1920) (M: Edward Hutchinson; L: James P. Mulgrew)
Kissing Time (1920) (M: Ivan Caryll; L: Irving Caesar; Clifford Grey; Philander Johnson)
Lady Kitty, Inc. (1920) (M: Paul Lannin; L: Melville Alexander; Irving Caesar)
London, Paris And New York (1920) (M/L: Unknown)
The Love Flower (1920) (M: Herman Finck; L: Adrian Ross; James Heard)
The Love Girl (1920) (M: Ed Horan; Robert Cox; L: H.E. Garden)
Mecca (1920) (M: Percy E. Fletcher; L: Oscar Asche)
Medorah (1920) (M/L: Vada Ennen; Denn Spranklin)
Medra (1920) (M/L: Unknown)
Mimi (1920) (M: Adolf Philipp; Frank E. Tours; L: Edward Paulton)
Mutt And Jeff In Chinatown (1920) (M: Harry Collins; L: Unknown)
Oh, By Jingo (1920) (M: Various; L: Lew Rose)
Oh Hell!!! (1920) (M/L: Unknown)
Oh Julie! (1920) (M: H. Sullivan Brooke; Heramn Darewski; L: Harold Simpson)
Oh! Pat (c. 1920) (M: Sigmund Romberg; L: Unknown)
Page Mr. Cupid (1920) (M: Jean Schwartz; L: Blanche Merrill)
The Passion Flower (1920) (M/L: Irving Berlin)
Piccadilly To Broadway (1920) (M: George Gershwin; L: Ira Gershwin; E. Ray Goetz; Glen MacDonough)
Pretty Peggy (1920) (M: A. Emmet Adams; Douglas Furber)
The Rose Of Araby (1920) (M: Merlin Morgan; L: Harold Simpson)
Society, Ltd. (1920) (M: Arthur Carrington; L: Arthur Branscombe)
Sonny Jim (1920) (M: William Neale; L: H.D. Banning)
Strut Your Stuff (1920) (M: Dave Payton; L: “Babe” Townsend)
Sunshine (1920) (M: Alexander Johnstone; L: William Cary Duncan)
Sunshine Of The World (1920) (M: Charles Cuvillier; L: James Heard)
Tattle Tales (1920) (M: Archie Gottler; L: Howard Johnson)
Wet And Dry (1920) (M/L: Jean C. Havez)
The World’s Sweetheart (1920) (M: Frederick T. Bennett; L: E.T. Bennett)
The Young Visitors (1920) (M: Ansell; L: Unknown)

Ain’t It The Truth (1921) (M: Harry B. Olsen; L: Jude Brayton)
Alabama Bound (1921) (M/L: Irvin C. Miller)
All Star Idlers Of 1921 (1921) (M/L: Will Morrissey)
All Star Jamboree (1921) (M/L: Various)
Bamboula (1921) (M/L: Edgar Powell; James Vaughn)
The Brainwave (1921) (M/L: Unknown)
Blue Eyes (1921) (M: I.B. Kornblum; L: Zeke Meyers)
Bringing Up Father At The Seashore (1921) (M: Tom Grady; L: Unknown)
The Buccaneers (1921) (M: Ernest Woodville; L: Herbert Wellesley)
Carmello (1921) (M: H. Lytton Norman; L: John Bond; Fred Ramsdale)
Chinese Love (1921) (M/L: Clare Kummer)
Chocolate Brown (1921) (M/L: Spencer Williams)
The Choir Rehearsal (1921) (M/L: Clare Kummer)
Darktown Frolics Of 1921 (1921) (M/L: Unknown)
Fantasia (1921) (M/L: Unknown)
French Beans (1921) (M: Leslie Alleyne; L: Austin Melford; Eric Blore; Fenton Mackay)
Gabrielle (1921) (M: G.H.Clutsam; Archibald Joyce; L: Helen Williams; Douglas Furber; Betrand Davis)
Gay Fleurette (1921) (M/L: Harry Curwen)
Get Together (1921) (M/L: Various)
Hanky Panky Land (1921) (M: J. Fred Coots; L: McElbert Moore)
Hello 1921 (1921) (M: Marie Lucas; M/L: Frank Montgomery; Florence McClain; Jim Vaughn)
The Hermits Of Main Street (1921) (M: Milton Lusk; L: George Ade)
Just Married (1921) (M: Don Kendall; L: Adelaide Matthews)
Kiki (1921) (M: Zoel Parenteau; L: Schuyler Greene)
Kiki (1921) (M: Herman Finck; L: Reginald Arkell)
Let ‘Er Go Letty (1921) (M: James F. Hanley; L: Ballard Macdonald)
Liliom (1921) (M: Deems Taylor; L: Benjamin Glazer)
The Little Girl In Red (1921) (M: Edouard L’Enfant; L: Harold Simpson; Arthur Stanley)
Love Dreams (1921) (M: Werner Janssen; L: Oliver Morosco)
A Manchu Maid (1921) (M: T. Vaughan-Lawton; L: Ernest Woodhead)
Marcus Show Of 1920 (1921) (M/L: Charles Abbate)
Missy Jo (1921) (M: Harold Frser-Simson; L: Harry Graham)
The Mountain Man (1921) (M/L: Clare Kummer)
Mutt And Jeff (1921) (M: Jack Hylton; L: Con West)
My Nieces (1921) (M: Howard Talbot; L: Percy Greenbank)
Now And Then (1921) (M: Philip Braham; L: Reginald Arkell)
Peacock Alley (1921) (M/L: Louis Silvers)
Peggy (1921) (M: Lou Dymond; L: Fred Caryll)
Peri, The Slave Of Love (1921) (M: William Neale; L: George Arthurs)
Phoebe Of Quality Street (1921) (M: Walter Kollo; L: Edward Delaney Dunn)
Pins And Needles (1921) (M/L: Unknown)
Put And Take (1923 London) (M/L: Various)
Robin Hood (1921) (M/L: Bernard and Norman Page)
The Ruby Pendant (1921) (M: Leonard K. Lennard; L: John Bond; Frederick Ramsdale)
Say Mama (1921) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Lorenz Hart)
The Silver Fox (1921) (M/L: Jack Snyder)
Sittin’ Pretty (1921) (M: J. Fred Coots; L: McElbert Moore)
Sonny/Sonny Boy (1921) (M: Raymond Hubbell; L: George V. Hobart)
Sun-Kist (1921) (M/L: M: Fanchon & Marco (Wolff))
Suzette (1921) (M: Arthur H. Gutman; L: Roy Dixon)
The Three Kisses (1921) (M: Sigmund Romberg; L: Unknown)
The Three Musketeers (1921) (M/L: Richard W. Temple)
Town Gossip (1921) (M: Harold Orlob; L: George E. Stoddard; Ned Wayburn)
Troubles Of 1920 (1921) (M: Louis Silvers; L: George Jessel; Roy Turk)
The Whirl Of New York (1921) (M: Al Goodman; Lew Pollack; L: Sidney D. Mitchell; Lew Morton; Edgar Smith)
The Whirl Of The Town (1921) (M/L: Various)
The Wild Cat (1921) (M: Manuel Penella; L: Marie B. Schrader)
Yes, Papa (1921) (M: Philip Braham; L: Eric Blore; Austin Melford)
You’ll Never Know (1921) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Lorenz Hart)
Ziegfeld Midnight Frolic (16th Edition) (11/17/21) (M: Dave Stamper; L: Gene Buck)

The ‘49ers (1922) (M: Lewis E. Gensler; Arthur Samuels; L: Franklin P. Adams; Morrie Ryskind)
Arlequin (1922) (M/L: Unknown)
The Chinese Lantern (1922) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Unknown)
The Curate’s Egg (1922) (M: Herman Finck; L: Vivian Ellis)
Decameron Nights (1922) (M: Herman Finck; L: Unknown)
East Of Suez (1922) (M: Robert Hood Bowers; L: Francis DeWitt (based on Sun Tong Po))
The Elusive Lady (1922) (M: Raymond Hubbell;  L: Glen MacDonough)            
A Fantastic Fricassee (1922) (M/L: Various)
Frank Fay’s Fables (1922) (M/L: Clarence Gaskill)
Gabrielle (1922) (M/L: G.H. Clutsam; L: Joyce; Williams; Douglas Furber; Davies)
Go Easy Mabel (1922) (M/L: Charles George)
The Golden Dawn (1922) (M: Leslie Smith; L: Ian Davison; Mary Pitcairn)
The Grand Street Follies (1922) (M: Various; L: Albert Carroll)
Hello, Sue (1922) (M: William Overstreet; L: Billy King)

His Girl (1922) (M: Ernest Longstaffe; Max Darewski; L: Claude E. Burton; Arthur Anderson)
The Island King (1922) (M: Harold Garstin; LL: Peter Gawthorne)
Jenny (1922) (M: Harry Graham; L: Harry Grattan; John Plunkett)
Joe Hurtig’s Social Maids (1922) (M: Hughie Woolford; L: Andy Razaf)
Just Because (1922) (M: Madelyn Sheppard; L: Helen S. Woodruff)
Lavender (1922) (M/L: Clutsam; Lytton; Hobson)
Letty Pepper (1922) (M: Werner Janssen; L: Irving Bibo; Leo Wood)
Listen To Me (1922) (M/L: Charles George)
The Little Duchess (1922) (M: G.H. Clutsam; L: Betrand Davis; Percy Greenbank)
Lola In Love (1922) (M: Hugo Hirsch; L: Irving Caesar)
London Follies (1922) (M: Frederic Chappelle; Herman Darewski; L: Albert De Courville)
Love’s Awakening (1922) (M: Künneke; L: Unknown)
The Lucky Bean (1922) (M: A. Emmett Adams; L: Ralph Roberts)
The Midnight Jollies (1922) (M/L: Various)
Mutt And Jeff (1922) (M/L: Leroy Brown; Richard Carroll; Joseph Conoly; T.A. Hammel; Frank Montgomery; Phil Worde)
The Nine O’Clock Revue (1922) (M/L: Unknown)
Oh Joy! (1922) (M/L: J. Homer Tutt; Salem Tutt Whitney)
(Michio Itow’s) Pin Wheel (1922) (M/L: Various) except classical/traditional numbers
(Raymond Hitchcock’s) Pinwheel (1922) (M/L: Various) except classical/traditional numbers
Revue Russe (1922) (M/L: Various)
The Rose Garden (1922) (M: Arthur Wood; L: Eustace Baynes)
Shades Of Hades (1922) (M/L: Dave Payton)
Up And Down (1922) (M/L: J. Homer Tutt; Salem Tutt Whitney)
Zig Zag (1922) (M: Milton Ager; L: Jack Yellen)

Almond Eye (1923) (M: Frederick Rosse; L: Joe Farren Soutar; Arthur Veasey)
Arabian Nights (1923) (M: Harry Ruby; L: Bert Kalmar)
Atta Baby (1923) (M: Carle Carlton; L: Howard Johnson)
Biffy (1923) (M: Gil Roy; L: George Arthurs)
Broadway Rastus Of 1923 (1923) (M: W. Aston Morgan; L: Pousseau Simmons)
Carte Blanche (1923) (M/L: Unknown)
Chopin Project (1923) (M: William Daly; Frederic Chopin; L: Ira Gershwin)
The Cricket On The Hearth (1923) (M: Sir Alexander C. Mackenzie; L: Julian Sturgis)
Dinah (1923) (M: Tim Brymn; L: Tim Brymn)
The Early Girl (1923) (M: Cecil Webb-Johnson; L: Eric Stanley; Cecil Webb-Johnson)
Fallen Angels (1923) (M/L: Noel Coward)

Get Set (1923) (M/L: Porter Grainger; Donald Heywood)
Good Luck (1923) (M: Herman Finck)
The Grand Street Follies (1923) (M: Various; L: Albert Carroll)
Half Moon Inn (1923) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Lorenz Hart)
Hello Everybody (1923) (M: J. Fred Coots; L: McElbert Moore)
The Hermits In Mexico (1923) (M: MacSlator Bethel; Milton W. Lusk; L: R.H. Burnside; Horation N. Herriman)
Hot Chops (1923) (M/L: Jo Trent)
If I Were King (1923) (M/L: Richard Rodgers)
Just Apples (1923) (M: J. Fred Coots; L: William Cary Duncan)
The Little Revue Starts At Nine (1923) (M: Herman Finck; Jack Waller)
Love And Laughter (1923) (M: C. Gibbs-Seymour; L: Gilbert Payne)
North Ain’t South (1923) (M: Donald Heywood; L: Various)
Omar Khayyam (1923) (M: Edvard Grieg; Liza Lehmann)
Our Liz  (1923) (M: Jack Waller; Pat Thayer; L: Herbert Clayton; Con West)
Peaches (1923) (M: Max Steiner; L: Harry B. Smith; Robert B. Smith)
Raisin’ Cain (1923) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Nat Nazzarro)
The Rose And The Ring (1923) (M: Robert Cox; L: Desmond Carter)
Sancho Panza (1923) (M/L: Hugo Felix)
Sharlee (1923) (M: C. Luckeyth Roberts; L: Alex Rogers)
Sun Showers (1923) (M/L: Harry Delf)
Suzanne (1923) (M: Jack Waller; Haydn Wood; L: Herbert Clayton; Con West)
Swanee River Home (1923) (M: Benton Overstreet; L: Sandy Burns)
Tamaran (1923/24?) (M: Jerome Kern; L: Noel Coward)

Ted Lewis Frolic (1923) (M: Milton Ager; L: Jack Yellen)
That Casey Girl (1923) (M: Jean Schwartz; L: William Jerome)
Toyland Today (1923) (M: Victor Herbert; L: Unknown)
Yes! (1923) (M/L: Norah Blaney)

The Amber Fluid (1924) (M: Con Conrad; L: Arthur J. Lamb)
Archie (1924) (M: Haydn Wood; Jack Waller; L: George Arthurs; Worton David)
Bye, Bye, Barbara (1924) (M/L: Monte Carlo; Alma Sanders)
Cartoons (1924) (M/L: Unknown)
The Chiffon Girl (1924) (M/L: Monte Carlo; Alma Sanders)
Come Along Mandy (1924) (M: Donald Heywood; L: J. Homer Tutt; Salem Tutt Whitney)
Come In (1924) (M/L: Unknown)
Cotton Land (1924) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Unknown)
The Creole Follies (1924) (First Edition)
The Creole Follies (1924) (Second Edition)
The Creole Follies (1924) (Third Edition)
Earl Carroll’s Vanities (1924) (M/L: Earl Carroll)
Elsie Janis At Home (1924) (M/L: Unknown)
Everything Will Be All Right (1924) (M/L: Harry Carroll)
Expressing Willie (1924) (M: John Egan; L: Rachael Crothers)
Fables Of 1924 (1924) (M/L: Art Conrad; Frank Gillen)
The Firebrand (M: Robert Russell Bennett; Maurice Nitke; L: Ira Gershwin)
Gallagher And Shean Vaudeville Act (1924) (M: William Cary Duncan; L: Irving Caesar)
The Girl From Child’s (1924) (M: Tom Johnstone; L: Phil Cook)
The Grand Street Follies (1924) (M: Lily Hyland; L: Agnes Morgan)
Heart O’ Mine (1924) (M: Herbert Spencer; L: Fleta Ian Brown)
Honey (1924) (M/L: Porter Grainger; Bob Ricketts; Jo Trent)
Joan All Alone (1924) (M: Herbert Darnley; L: Herbert Darnley; W.A. Haines)
The Joy Shop (1924) (M: Joseph E. Howard; L: Charles K. Harris)
Kate (1924) (M/L: Unknown)
Keep Kool (1924) (M: Jack Frost; L: Paul Gerard Smith)
Keep Moving (1924) (M: Max Rich; L: Jack Scholl)
The Little Fisher Maid (1924) (M/L: Cyril Hemington)
The Looking Glass (1924) (M/L: Unknown)
Love And Laughter (1924) (M: Roger Eckersley; L: R.S. Hooper)
The Love Match (1924) (M: Eric Hamlyn; E. Midgely; Cecil Haworth; L: Fred Karno; Cyril Hemington)
The Magnolia Lady (1924) (M: Harold A. Levey; L: Anne Caldwell)
Mamzelle Kiki (1924) (M: Max Darewski; L: Douglas Hoare; Graham John)
Midsummer Madness (1924) (M: Armstrong Gibbs; L: Clifford Bax)
The Moon Maiden (1924) (M: Charles Berton; L: George E. Stoddard)
Mr. Tickle M.P. (1924) (M/L: R.P. Weston; Bert Lee)
My Boy Friend (1924) (M: Con Conrad; L: Harold Christy)
Negro Nuances (1924) (M: Will Marion Cook; James P. Johnson; L: Will Marion Cook)
The Odd Spot (1924) (M/L: Unknown)
Polly Of The Circus (1924) (M: Hugo Felix; L: Margaret Mayo)
Polynesia (1924) (M: Harold Garstin; L: Peter Gawthorne)
Princess April (1924) (M/L: Monte Carlo; Alma Sanders)
The Prisoner Of Zenda (1924) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Herbert Fields)
Round The Town (1924) (M: Various; L: Various)
Scotch And Polly (1924) (M: Haidee De Rance; L: Edward Marris)
The Second Little Revue At Nine (1924) (M/L: Unknown)
(Yushny’s) Seeniaya Ptitza (1924) (M/L: Various)
The Sheik Of Shepherd’s Bush (1924) (M: Arthur Wood; L: Harry Lowther)
Sweeney Todd (1866-67; 1924) (M/L: Various)
Tilly (1924) (M: Haydn Wood; Jack Waller; L: Bert Lee; R.P. Weston)
A Trial Honeymoon (1924) (M/L: Harold Orlob)
Vogues Of 1924 (1924) (M: Herbert Stothart; L: Clifford Grey)
The Whirl Of The World (1924) (M/L: Unknown)

Arabesque (1925) (M: Ruth White Warfield; L: Cloyd Head; Eunice Tietjens)
Bad Habits Of 1925 (1925) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Lorenz Hart)
Birds Of The Evening (1925) (M: Silvio Hein; L: Benjamin H. Burt)
(Yushny’s) The Blue Bird (1925) (M/L: Various)
Bringing Up Father (1925) (M: Leo Edwards; Seymour Furth; L: R.F. Carroll)
Broadway Rastus (1925) (M: Maceo Pinkard; L: Irving C. Miller)
The Brown Derby (1925) (M: Paul Lannin; Ray Perkins; L: Clifford Grey)
Carry On, Sergeant (1925) (M/L: Unknown)
China Rose (1925) (M: A. Baldwin Sloane; L: Harry L. Cort; George E. Stoddard)
Cleopatra (1925) (M: Oscar Straus; L: Turner)
The Comic Supplement (Of American Life) (1925) (M: Con Conrad; L: J.P. McEvoy)
The Dashing Belles Of Yesterday And The Dumbbelles Of Today (1925) (M: Raymond Hubbell; L: Gene Buck)
The Daughter Of Rosie O’Grady (1925) (M: Joseph Stanley; L: Cliff Hess)
Dixie Brevities (1925) (M: Inez Dennis; Marcus Slayter; L: Quintard Miller)
The Dutch Girl (1925) (M: Emmerich Kalman;  L: Joe Burrows)
The Enemy (1925) (M: Reynell Wreford; L: Channing Pollock?)
Engaged (1925) (M: Various; L: Brian Hooker)
Flashes Of The Gay White Way (1925) (M: George D. Weist [Weiss]; L: Mack Gordon; Anton Scibilia)
Florida Girl (1925) (M: Milton Susskind; L: Benjamin Hapgood Burt; Paul Potter)
The Fourflusher (1925) (M: Harry Ruby; L: Bert Kalmar)
Frank Silvers Revue (1925) (M/L: Sam Coslow; Frank Silvers)
The Good Old Days (1925) (M: Percy Fletcher; L: Oscar Asche)
The Grand Street Follies (1925) (M: Lily Hyland; L: Agnes Morgan)
Half Moon Inn (1925) (Second Edition) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Lorenz Hart)
Holka-Polka (1925) (M: Will Ortmann; L: Raymond B. Egan; Gus Kahn)
Hollywood Music Box Revue (1925) (M/L: Arthur Freed)
How’s The King (1925) (M: Jay Gorney; L: Owen Murphy)
How’ve You Been? (1925) (M: Donald Heywood; L: Unknown)
The Jazz Singer (1925) (M: M.K. Jerome; L: Sam M. Lewis; Joseph Young)
Kosher Kitty Kelly (1925) (M/L: Leon De Costa)
₤.S.D. (1925) (M/L: Unknown)
The Lambs Annual Public Spring Gambol (1925) (M/L: Various)
London Revue (1925) (M/L: Various)
Love’s Prisoner (1925) (M/L: Reginald Hargreaves)
A Lucky Break (1925) (M/L: ?)
Nicolette (1925) (M/L: Patrick Barrow)
A Night In Old Paris (1925) (M: Henry Hadley; L: Frederick Truesdell)
Oh! Mama (1925) (M: Arthur Johnston; L: Various)
Oh! Oh! Nurse (1925) (M: Alma Sanders; L: Monte Carlo)
Out O’Luck (1925) (M/L: Cole Porter)
Romany Love (1925) (M: Harry Rosenthal; L: Irving Caesar)
Saucy Sue (1925) (M/L: Various)
Some Day (1925) (M: Albert Von Tilzer; L: Neville Fleeson)
Sometime (1925) (M/L: Unknown)
Stop Press (1925) (M/L: Various)
Tangletoes (1925) (M: Vincent Rose; L: Gertrude Purcell)
When You Smile (1925) (M: Tom Johnstone; L: Phil Cook)
The Wishing Well (1925) (M: Harold Garstin; L: Peter Cawthorne)
World Of Pleasure (1925) (M: George David Weist [Weiss]; L: Mack Gordon; Anton F. Scibilia)

Bare Facts Of 1926 (1926) (M: Charles M. Schwab; L: Henry Myers)
The Blonde Sinner (1926) (M/L: Leon De Costa)
Blue Moon (1926) (M: Donald Heywood; L: Donald Heywood; Irvin C. Miller)
Bunk Of 1926 (1926) (M/L: Gene Lockhart)
Bunk Of 1926 (New Summer Edition) (1926) (M/L: James Bannister; James Dietrich; Wallace and Trent)
Caravan (1926) (M/L: Jay Gorney)
Cherry Blossom (1926) (M: Bernard Hamblen; L: Edward A. Paulton)
Cherry Pie Revue (1926) (M: Eugene L. Berton; L: Carroll Carroll)
Chicago Loop (1926) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Henry Creamer; Ted Wing)
Deep River (1926) (M: W. Franke Harling; L: Laurence Stallings)
Geechie (1926) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Henry Creamer)
The Grand Street Follies (1926) (M: Various; L: Agnes Morgan)
The Greenwich Village Follies (1925) (Spring Edition) (M: Harold Levey; L: Owen Murphy)
Hello Lola (1926) (M: William B. Kernell; L: Dorothy Donnelly)
High And Dry (1926) (M: Manuel Klein; L: Edward Paulton; Mason Wright)
June Magic (1926) (M: Edward Jones; L: Albert Rogers; Charles Carter)
Junior Blackbirds (1926) (M: Thomas “Fats” Waller; L: Spencer Williams)
King Rags (1926) (M: Harry Weston; L: R.P. Weston; Bert Lee)
Lady Letty (1926) (M: Ernest Longstaffe; Jack Strachey; L: Sydney Blow; Douglas Hoare)
Life (1926) (M/L: Unknown)
Listen Dearie (1926) (M/L: Charles Gilpin)
Little Miss Danger (1926) (M: Richard Addinsell; L: Maurice G. Isaacs)
London’s Potiniere Revue (1926) (M/L: Unknown)
Love Adrift (1926) (M/L: Poldini)
The Matinee Girl (1926) (M: Frank H. Grey; L: Bide Dudley; McElbert Moore)
Merry Mexico (1926) (M/L: Noel Gay)
Miss Happiness (1926) (M: Jay Gorney; L: George E. Stoddard)
Miss Manhattan (1926) (M/L: Paul Fairfax Fuller)
Mozart (1926) (M: Reynaldo Hahn; L: Ashley Dukes)
Nancy (1926) (M: Jean Schwartz; L: William H. Clifford)
A Night In Paris (Second Edition) (1926) (M: J. Fred Coots; Maurice Rubens; L: Clifford Grey; McElbert Moore)
Oh, Patsy (1926) (M: Charles Stuart; L: Rowland Leigh)
Old Bill, M.P. (1926) (M: Abel Baer; L: Bruce Bairnsfather)
Palladium Pleasures (1926) (M/L: Vivian Ellis)
Patsy (1926) (M/L: Unknown)
Pair O’ Fools (1926) (M/L: Arthur Freed)
Rainbow Rose (1926) (M: Harold Levey; Owen Murphy; L: Owen Murphy)
Riki Tiki (1926) (M: Eduard Künicke; L: Leslie Stiles)
Suzanne (1926) (M: Harold Orlob; L: William Cary Duncan)
Sweetheart Time (1926) (M: Walter Donaldson; L: Ballard Macdonald)
Thumbs Up! (1926) (M: Jean Schwartz; L: George Marion Jr.)

Arthur Freed’s Orange Grove Theatre Revue (1927) (M/L: Arthur Freed)

The Band Box Follies (1927) (M: John Milton Hagen; L: Marion Gillespie; John Milton Hagen; Menlo Mayfield)
The Beloved Vagabond (1927) (M: Dudley Glass; L: Adrian Ross)
Bits And Pieces (1927) (M/L: Unknown)
C.O.D. (1927) (M/L: Unknown)

Cherry Blossoms (1927) (M: Sigmund Romberg; Will Ortmann; L: Harry B. Smith)

Enchanted Isle (1927) (M/L: Ida Hoyt Chamberlin)

The Grand Street Follies (1927) (M: Max Ewing; L: Agnes Morgan)
The Grass Widow (1927) (M: Vivian Ellis; L: William Helmore)

Half A Widow (1927) (M: Shep Camp; L: Frank Dupree; Harry B. Smith)
Happy (M: Frank Grey; L: Earle Crooker; McElbert Moore)

Hayfoot Strawfoot (1927) (M: Emmerich Kalman; Herbert Stothart; L: Oscar Hammerstein II; Otto Harbarch)

He Loved The Ladies (1927) (M: Harry R. Cohen; L: Harry D. Kerr)

Hoop-La!  (1927) (M: Jay Gorney; L: Howard Dietz; George E. Stoddard)

Joan Of Arkansaw (1927) (M: Kenneth Sheridan; L: Will Carleton)
Jumbles (1927) (M/L: Noel Gay)

Kiss Me! (1927) (M: Winthrop Cortelyou; L: Derick Wulff)

Lace Petticoat (1927) (M: Carle Carlton; Emil Gerstenberger; L: Howard Johnson)

Lady Do (1927) (M: Abel Baer; L: Sam M. Lewis; Joe Young)

Let’s Go (1927) (M: Ruby Cowan; L: Ruby Cowan)

The Manhatters (1927) (M: Alfred Nathan, Jr.; L: George S. Oppenheimer)

Merry-Go-Round (1927) (M: Jay Gorney; Henry Souvaine; L: Howard Dietz; Morrie Ryskind)

The Morning After (1927) (M: Unknown; L: Oliver Morosco)

Oh, Ernest! (1927) (M: Robert Hood Bowers; L: Francis DeWitt)

On With The Show (1927) (M/L: ?)
The Other Girl (1927) (M: Vivian Ellis; L :William Helmore; Collie Knox)
Patsy From Paris (1927) (M: Louis Jerome; L: George Arthurs)

Pickwick (1927) (M/L: Bernard Hamblin)
Plain Jane (1927) (M: Richard Austin; L: A.P. Herbert)

Polly Of Hollywood (1927) (M/L: Edmund Joseph; Will Morrissey)

The Seventh Heart (1927) (M/L: Arthur Brander)

Struttin’ Sam From Alabam’ (1927) (M/L: Charles Alpin)

The Studio Girl (1927) (M: Will Ortmann; L: J. Keirn Brennan)

Tales Of Rigo (1927) (M: Ben Schwartz; L: Ben Schwartz)

Talk About Girls (1927) (M: Harold Orlob; L: Irving Caesar)

White Lights (1927) (M: J. Fred Coots; L: Al Dubin)

The White Sister (1927) (M/L: Clement Giglio)


Adam's Opera (1928) (M: Richard Addinsell; L: Clemence Dane)
Angela (1928) (M: Alberta Nichols; L: Mann Holiner)
Billy Blue (1928) (M/L: Joseph A. Tunbridge; Fred Elkin; Harold Dayne; Tom D. Newell; R.P. Weston; Bert Lee)
Black Scandals (1928) (M/L: Various)
Falstaff (1928) (M: Porter Steele; L: Brian Hooker)
Festivities Of 1927 (1928) (M/L: Joseph E. Howard)
Headin' South (1928) (M: Jean Schwartz; L: Alfred Bryan)
The Houseboat On The Styx (1928) (M: Monte Carlo; Alma Sanders; L: Monte Carlo)
In Other Words (1928) (M/L: Unknown)
The Island Princess (1928) (M: Hubert W. David; L: Guy K. Austin)
Love In A Village (1928) (M/L: Alfred Reynolds)
Many Happy Returns (1928) (M/L: Unknown)
Marjolaine (1928) (M/L: Asche)

Mr. Moneypenny (1928) (M/L: Albert Gumble)
Oh Johnny (1928) (M: Stanley Royce; L: J. Keirn Brennan)
Parisiana (1928) (M/L: Vincent Valentini)
The Red Robe (1928) (M: Jean Gilbert; L: Harry B. Smith)
The Rose And The Ring (1928) (M: Christabel Marillier; L: John Arthington; Hilaire Belloc; Clifford Bax; Renee Haynes)
The Song Writer (1928) (M: Georgie Price; L: Various)
Tipperary Tim (1928) (M: Joseph A. Tunbridge; Max Miller; L: Arthur Field; George Arthurs)
Topsy And Eva (1928) (M/L: Rosetta and Vivienne Duncan)
Veils (1928) (M/L: Unknown)
The White Camellia (1928) (M: Pat Thayer; L: Laura Leycester; Clifford Seyler)
White Lilacs (1928) (M: Karl Hajos; Frederic Chopin; L: Harry B. Smith)

Bamboola (1929) (M/L: Bernard Maltin; D. Frank Marcus)
Blackbirds Of 1929 (1929) (M: Jimmy McHugh; L: Dorothy Fields)
Boom-Boom (1929) (M: Werner Janssen; L: J. Keirn Brennan; Mann Holiner)
Cape Cod Follies (1929) (M: Alexander Fogarty; L: Stewart Baird)
The Co-Optimists (1929) (M/L: Various)
Coo-ee (1929) (M/L: Unknown)
Cupid And The Cutlets (1929) (M: Patrick Barrow; L: Percy Greenbank)
Darktown Affairs (1929) (M/L: Mae Brown; Garland Howard; J.A. Shipp; Speedy Smith)
Deep Harlem (1929) (M: Joe Jordan; L: Henry Creamer; J. Homer Tutt)
The Duchess Of Chicago (1929) (M: Emmerich Kalman; L: Edward Eliscu) no English recordings
Friars Frolic For Mayor J.J. Walker (1929) (M/L: Irving Caesar)
Gay Paree (1929) (M: Maury Rubens; L: J. Keirn Brennan)
Ginger Snaps (1929) (M: Donald Heywood; L: Donald Heywood; George Morris)
Great Day In N'Orleans (1929) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Unknown)
Jerry For Short (1929) (M/L: Fiske O'Hara)
June Moon (1929) (M: George S. Kaufman; L: George S. Kaufman; Ring Lardner)
Moon Madness (1929) (M: Sol Cohen; L: Unknown)
Morning, Noon And Night (1929) (M/L: Unknown)
Music In May (1929) (M: Emile Berte; Maurice Rubens; L: J. Keirn Brennan)
A Noble Rogue (1929) (M/L: Kenyon Scott)
Padlocks Of 1929 (1929) (M: George David Weiss; L: Mack Gordon)
Pansy (1929) (M/L: Maceo Pinkard)
Playmates (1929) (M/L: William J. Stafford)
The Silver Swan (1929) (M: H. Maurice Jacquet; L: William S. Brady)
The White Camellia (1929) (M/L: Thayer; Leycester; Seyler)
The Wishing Well (1929) (M: Harold Garstin; L: Peter Cawthorne)
A Wonderful Night (1929) (M: Johann Strauss; L: Fanny Todd Mitchell)
Woof, Woof (1929) (M: Edward Pola; L: Eddie Brandt)

The Play's The Thing (late 1920's) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Lorenz Hart)

Arms And The Maid (1930) (M: Jean Gilbert; L: Harry B. Smith)
Caviare (1930) (M/L: ?)
Daphne (1930) (M/L: H. Baynton Power/Turner/Farrell)
Fireworks Of 1930 (1930) (M/L: Unknown)
Funny Money (1930) (M: George Gillins; F.B. Woods; L: Tim Owsley)
Hello, Paris (1930) (M: Maurie Rubens; Russell Tarbox; L: Frank Bannister; Charles O. Locke)
The Intimate Revue (1930) (M/L: ?)
Jonica (1930) (M: Joseph Meyer; L: William Moll)
Lavender (1930) (M: G.H. Clutsam; George Posford; L: Mary Lytton; Rodney Hobson)
Life Is Like That (1930) (M/L: Jack Hyman; Clifford Lang)
Meet My Sister (1930) (M/L: Ralph Benatsky)
Mystery Moon (M: Alma Sanders; L: Monte Carlo)
Open Your Eyes (1930) (M: Vernon Duke; Carroll Gibbons; L: ?)
The Pajama Lady (1930) (M: Philip Charig; Richard Myers; L: Johnny Mercer; Robert B. Smith)
Runnin' De Town (1930) (M/L: James C. Johnson)
Three Little Maids (1930) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Unknown)
The Toymaker Of Nuremberg (1930) (M/L: Adrian Ross; Dudley Glass)
Victoria Vanities (1930) (M/L: ?)
The Well Of Romance (1930) (M: H. Maurice Jacquet; L: Preston Sturges)
Wild Rose (1930) (M: Kennedy Russell; L: David Fairweather)
Ziegfeld Follies Of 1930 (1930) (M: James F. Hanley; L: Joseph McCarthy)

The Blue Bird Revue (1931) (M: N. Gogotsky; L: Leo Robin)
Box Of Tricks (1931) (M/L: George Jessel)
B.S. Moss Varieties (1931) (M: Harry Revel; L: Mack Gordon)
Cherries Are Ripe (1931) (M: Lou Herscher; L: Ben Gordon; Allen Taub)
Experience Unnecessary (1931) (M/L: Herman Hupfeld)
The Gay Princess (1931) (M/L: Robert Katscher)
The Hour Glass (1931) (M/L: Unknown)
Jack And The Beanstalk (1931) (M: Louis Gruenberg; L: John Erskine)
Kong (1931) (M/L: Harold Kingsley; H. Baynton Power)
Making Mary (1931) (M: Harold Lewis; L: Harold Orlob)
New Chauve-Souris (1931) (M: Boris Romanoff; Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; Alexei Archangelsky; Jacaques Offenbach; Charles Lecocq)
Nikki (1931) (M: Philip Charig; L: James Dyrenforth)
The Rebel Princess (1931) (M: Davis Hendrie; Louis Goetz; L: John Sayes; George Murray)
The Social Register (1931) (M: Louis Alter; L: Ira Gershwin)
The Venetian Glass Nephew (1931) (M/L: Eugene Bonner)

The Alarm Clock (1932) (M: Martin Broones; L: Raymond B. Egan)
All For Joy (1932) (M/L: Carlton/Gunn)
Belmont Varieties (1932) (M/L: Various) except Spanish instrumentals
Blackberries Of 1932 (1932) (M/L: Donald Heywood)
Cyrano De Bergerac (1932) (M: Samuel D. Pokrass; L: Charles O. Locke)
Friars Frolic (1932) (M: M: Milton Ager; Phil Charig; Walter Donaldson; Newman Fier; Harry Revel; Louis Silvers; L: Walter Donaldson; Newman Fier; Mack Gordon)
Hey Nonny Nonny! (1932) (M: Michael Cleary; L: Max Lief; Nathaniel Lief)
Hushabye Lane (1932) (M: Frank Black; L: Joe Young)
The Jackpot (1932) (M/L: ?)
A Little Racketeer (1932) (M: Henry Sullivan (under pseudonym Haskell Brown); L: Edward Eliscu)
Lovely Lady (1932) (M/L: ?)
Lucky Day (1932) (M: Leon Rene; Otis Rene; L: Ben Ellison)
Manhattan Varieties (1932) (M/L: Various) except Spanish instrumentals
The Oxford Blazers (1932) (M/L: ?)
The Passing Show Of 1932 (1932) (M: Michael Cleary; Will Irwin; Samuel Pokrass; Serge Walter; L: Herman Hupfeld; Charles Kenny; Max Lief; Nathaniel Lief; Harry Ruskin; Frank Sullivan)
Philomel (1932) (M/L: Jefferson Farjeon/Bax)
The Pride Of The Regiment (1932) (M/L: Leigh/Baddely & Mackenzie)
Prudence (1932) (M/L: ?)
Rhyme And Rhythm (1932) (M/L: ?)
La Ronde Des Heures (1932) (M: P. Read; L: Leo Robin)
Savoy Follies (1932) (M/L: ?)
She Couldn't Say No (1932) (M/L: Noel Gay)
There You Are (1932) (M: William Heagney; L: Tom Connell; William Heagney)
Yeah Man (1932) (M/L: Ken Macomber; Charles Weinberg; Al Wilson)

After Dark (1933) (M/L: Various)
Alf's Button (1933) (M: Temple Abady; L: Grenville Robbins)
Beau Brummel (1933) (M: Harry Tierney; L: Raymond B. Egan; Edward Eliscu)
Birdie (1933) (M: Abe Ellstein; L: Kenneth Webb)
By George (1933) (M/L: Unknown)
Candide (1933) (M: Genevieve Pitot; John Coleman)
Clancarty (1933) (M: H. Wolseley Charles; L: Stanley West)
Command Performance (1933) (M: Jack Waller; Joseph Tunbridge; L: Clifford Grey)
Die Lindenwirtin (1933) (M: Michael Krausz; L: Rudolf Schanzer; Ernst Welisch; Joe Young) no English recordings
Good Company (1933) (M/L: Unknown)
Her First Affaire (1933) (M: H. Baynton Power; L: Frederick Jackson; Merrill Rogers)
Her Master's Voice (1933) (M/L: Clare Kummer)
Hi-De-Ho (1933) (M/L: Edgar Dowell; Hughie Walker)
Hollywood Be Thy Name (1933) (M: M: Harold Spina; Jean Herbert; L: Frank Loesser; Jacques Press)
Hollywood Revels Of 1933 (1933) (M: Michael Cleary; L: Dave Oppenheim)
Hollywood Revels Of 1934 (1933) (M: Michael Cleary; L: Dave Oppenheim)
Home, James (1933) (M: Various; L: Arnold Auerbach)
Hummin' Sam (1933) (M/L: Alexander Hill)
The International Revue (1933) (M: Sam H. Stept; L: Bud Green)
Mexican Revue (1933) (M/L: Various)
Mrs. Bluebeard (1933) (M: Gavin Lee; L: Katheleen Benbor)
The Nine O'Clock Revue (1933) (M/L: Unknown)
Paris Fantasie (1933) (M/L: Various)
The School For Husbands (1933) (M: Edmond W. Rickett; L: Arthur Guiterman)

Africana (1934) (M/L: Donald Heywood)
All The King's Horses (1934) (M: Edward A. Horan; L: Frederick Herendeen)
Bring On The Girls (1934) (M: Arthur Schwartz; L: Morrie Ryskind)
The Greenwich Village Follies (1934) (M: Harry Carroll; L: George J. Bennett)
Happy Week-End (1934) (M/L: ?)
Harmony Hill (1934) (M: Geoffrey O'Hara; L: Harry B. Smith)
Ice Follies Of 1934 (1934) (M/L: Stanley Cowan; Bobby Worth)
Julie (1934) (M: Hugo Rubens; L: Jules Loman; Allan Roberts)
Keep Moving (1934) (M: Max Rich; L: Jack Scholl)
Kykunkor (1934) (M/L: Asadata Dafora)
The Man From Baltimore (1934) (M: Wen Talbert; L: Alonzo Govern)
Manhattan Music Hall Revue (1934) (M: Donald Heywood; L: Abe Tuvim)
The Moon Rises (1934) (M: Franz Lehar; L: Kay Kenney)
Night Of Stars (1934) (M/L: George M. Cohan)
The O'Flynn (1934) (M: Franklin Hauser; L: Brian Hooker; Russell Janney)
On The Air (1934) (M/L: Bromley Challenor; Mary Elliot)
One Of Those Things (1934) (M/L: ?)
She Shall Have Music (1934) (M: Fry; Crick; L: Frankau; Fry)
West End Scandals (1934) (M/L: ?)
Why Not Tonight? (1934) (M/L: ?)
Yours Sincerely (1934) (M/L: Various)

Accidentally Yours (1935) (M/L: ?)
Charlot's Char-A-Bang (1935) (M/L: Various)
The Co-Optimists (8th Edition) (1935) (M/L: Various)
Cocktails 5 To 7 (1935) (M: Jean Schwartz; L: Rowland Leigh)
Common Flesh (1935) (M: Phil Boutelje; L: Harry Tobias)
Dancing City (1935) (M/L: ?)
Don't Spare The Horses (1935) (M/L: ?)
Entre-Nous (1935) (M: Richard Lewine; L: Will B. Johnstone)
First Manhattan Music Hall Revue (1935) (M: Harry Akst; L: Lew Brown)
Gay Masquerade (1935) (M/L: ?)
Hearts Are Trumps (1935) (M: Leo T. Croke; L: Alfred Denville)
The Land Of Bells (1935) (M: Virgilio Ranzato; Carlo Lombardo)
Let's Go Gay (1935) (M/L: ?)
Moon Over Mulberry Street (1935) (M: Harry Tierney; L: Raymond B. Egan)
Paradise Parade Of 1935 (1935) (M: Sam H. Stept; L: Ned Washington)
The Post Depressions Gaieties (1935) (M: Richard Rodgers; L: Lorenz Hart)
The Princess Slips Away (1935) (M: Geoffrey O'Hara; L: Harry B. Smith)
Riviera Revue (1935) (M/L: Edward Heyman; Muriel Pollack; Ned Wever)
A Royal Exchange (1935) (M/L: ?)
Sally Who? (1935) (M: Dan Booker; L: Dion Titheradge) excluding interpolations
Shall We Reverse? (1935) (M/L: Various)
Smile At Me (1935) (M: Gerald Dolin; L: Edward J. Lambert)
Ubangi Club Follies (1935) (M/L: Andy Razaf)

All Wave (1936) (M/L: Various)
At The Silver Swan (1936) (M: Edmond Samuels; Percival Mackey; L: Guy Bolton; Percival Mackey)
Broadway Sho-Window, Gus Edwards' (1936) (M: Gus Edwards; L: Eugene Conrad)
Certainly, Sir! (1936) (M: Jack Waller; Joseph Tunbridge; L: R.P. Weston; Bert Lee)
The Dancing Coed (1936) (M: Gerald Dolan; L: Edward J. Lambert)
European Soiree (1936) (M/L: Various)
Follow The Parade (1936) (M/L: Jack Dale)
The Happy Hypocrite (1936) (M/L: Addinsell; Dane)
How Do, Princess (1936) (M: Ivor Novello; Maurice W. Dixon; L: George Arthurs)
Lady Precious Stream (1936) (M: Edgar Fairchild; L: Milton Pascal)
The Lambs Winter Gambol (1936) (M/L: Various) including One April Day (M: Frederick Loewe; L: Earle Crooker)
The Last Frontier (1936) (M: Dana Suesse; L: Irving Kahal; Billy Rose)
Laughter Over London (1936) (M/L: Various)
Let's Raise The Curtain (1936) (M/L: Various)
Love Up The Pole (1936) (M/L: Con West; Herbert C. Sargent)
The Melody That Got Lost (1936) (M: Nancy Logan; L: Kay North)
Murder In The Old Red Barn (1936) (M: Richard Lewine; L: John Latouche) excluding interpolations
Oh Say Can You Sing (1936) (M: Phil Charig; L: Ray Golden; Sid Kuller)
Palladium Frolics (1936) (M: Harry Carroll; L: Mitchell Parish)
Paradise Parade (1936) (M: Ben Oakland; L: Milton Drake)
Perfect (1936) (M: Francis K. Shuman; L: Jules Loman; Allan Roberts)
Play With Music (1936) (M: B.C. Hilliam; L: Guy Newall)
Sauce For The Gander (1936) (M/L: Francis Durbridge)
The Show That Jack Built (1936) (M/L: Various)
To And Fro (1936) (M/L: Various)
The Two Bouquets (1936) (M: Various; L: Eleanor Farjeon)
Your Number's Up (1936) (M: Geoffrey Wright; L: Diana Morgan; Robert MacDermott)

Big Business (1937) (M: Jack Waller; Joseph Tunbridge; L: Bert Lee; Desmond Carter)
Blonde Marie (1937) (M: Paul Schoop)
Bric-A-Brac (1937) (M: Vic Mizzy; L: Irving Taylor)
Charlot's Non-Stop Revue No. 3 (1937) (M/L: Various)
Cocktail Bar (1937) (M/L: Lloyd Chase)
Les Folies De Paris Et De Londres (1937) (M/L: Various)
Frederika (1937) (M: Franz Lehar; L: Edward Eliscu)
Harlem Uproar House (1937) (M/L: Doris Fisher; Fred Fisher)
A Hero Is Born (1937) (M: Lehman Engel; L: Agnes Morgan)
Hollywood Revels Of 1937 (1937) (M/L: Various)
Julius Caesar (1937) (M: Marc Blitzstein; L: William Shakespeare)
The Laughing Cavalier (1937) (M: Wainwright Morgan; L: Reginal Arkell; Stafford Bryne)
Naughty-Naught '00 (1937) (M: Richard Lewine; L: Ted Fetter)
Oh! You Letty (1937) (M: Paul Sharon; L: Geoffrey Kerr; Bert Lee; Clifford Grey)
Orchids Preferred (1937) (M: Dave Stamper; L: Fred Herendeen)
Pepper Mill (1937) (M: Magnus Henning; L: John Latouche; Erika Mann)
Red White And Blue (1937) (M/L: Various)
St. Moritz (1937) (M/L: Various)
Stars And Strips (1937) (M/L: Various)
Take It Easy (1937) (M/L: Herman Timberg)
The Taming Of The Shrew (1937) (M: Richard Addinsell)
Three Waltzes (1937) (M: Oscar Straus; Johann Strauss Sr.; Johann Strauss Jr.; L: Clare Kummer)
Wonderful World (1937) (M/L: Various)

8:45 And All That (1938) (M/L: ?)
Band Wagon (1938) (M/L: ?)
The Brothers Ashkenazi (1938) (M/L: ?)
Come Across (1938) (M: Cammann Newberry; Gaspar Bacon; L: Arnett McKennan; Gaspar Bacon)
Danton's Death (1938) (M/L: Marc Blitzstein)
An Elephant In Arcady (1938) (M: Eleanor Farjeon; L: ?)
The Endgame Express (1938) (M/L: ?)
Everywhere I Roam (1938) (M/L: Fred Stewart)
Folies De Can-Can (1938) (M/L: ?)
Frivolites De France (1938) (M/L: ?)
The Girl From Wyoming (1938) (M: Richard Lewine; L: Ted Fetter)
Knights Of Song (1938) (M: Arthur Sullivan; L: W.S. Gilbert) no new material
The Lambs Annual Gambol (12/03/38) (M: Percy Wenrich; L: Edwin Gale; Harry Clarke)
Let's Pretend (1938) (M/L: ?)
No More Peace (1938) (M: Max Hirschfield; L: W.H. Auden) except interpolated material
Pelissier's Follies Of 1938 (1938) (M/L: ?)
Pinocchio (1938) (M/L: Aramando Loredo; Eddison Von Ottenfeld)
Showing Off (1938) (M/L: Various)
So Proudly We Hail (Harvard Hasty Pudding Club 1938) (M/L: Various, including Alan Jay Lerner)
The Two Bouquets (1938) (M: Various: L: Eleanor and Herbert Farjeon)
Wild Oats (M: Noel Gay; L: Donald Furber)

The Big Show (1939) (M: Irving Actman; L: George R. Brown)
Caprice Parisien (1939) (M/L: ?)
Eve On Parade (1939) (M/L: ?))
Fair Enough (Harvard Hasty Pudding Club 1939) (M/L: Various including Alan Jay Lerner)
Folies Bergere (1939) (M/L: Various)
Frank Fay Vaudeville (1939) (M/L: Various) no original songs?
From Vienna (1939) (M: Otto Andreas; Walter Dix; Werner Michel; L: David Greggory; Peter Hammerschlag; Lothar Metzl; Werner Michel; Jura Soyfer; Hans Welgel)
Gaietes De Montmartre (1939) (M/L: ?)
Jeremiah (1939) (M: Chemjo Vinaver; L: Ruth Langner)
Lady Fanny (1939) (M/L: ?)
The Little Foxes (1939) (M/L: Meredith Willson)
Peter Penny Under The Dream Tree (1939) (M/L: F.D. Ballard; James F. Hanley)
Sitting Pretty (1939) (M: Manning Sherwin; L: Douglas Furber)
Somewhere In England (1939) (M/L: Ayer)
Susanna, Don't You Cry (1939) (M/L: Stephen Foster; Clarence Loomis) no recordings of new material
The Turn Of The Century (1939) (M: James F. Hanley; L: Jean Herbert; Billy Rose)
Two For Tonight (1939) (M/L: Various)
Who's Taking Liberty? (1939) (M: Mischa Spoliansky; L: Pamela Frankau)

At Your Service (1940) (M: Erich Wolfgang Korngold; L: William Okie)
Beyond Compere (1940) (M/L: ?)
Come Out Of Your Shell (1940) (M/L: ?)
Cotton Club Parade (1940) (Seventh Edition) (M/L: Henry Armstrong; Clarence Kelley; Andy Kirk; Lorenzo Pack)
Diversion (1940) (M/L: Walter Leigh)
Fig Leaves (1940) (M/L: ?)
Garrison Theatre (1940) (M/L: ?)
Happy Birthday (1940) (M: Billy Mayerl; L: Frank Eyton)
Ice Follies Of 1941 (1940) (M/L: Stanley Cowan; Bobby Worth)
In Town Again (1940) (M/L: ?)
Let's Go (1940) (M: Nicholas Brodszky; L: D. Bernard Simon)
Let's Mix It (1940) (M/L: ?)
Miami Biltmore Water Revue (c. 1940) (M/L: Walter DeVivo)
The Merry Wives Swing It! (1940) (M: Otto Nicolai; Ann Ronnell; L: George Houston; Dr. Hugo Strelitzer; Ann Ronnell)
Moonshine (1940) (M/L: ?)
Nights Of Gladness (1940) (M: Sammy Fain; L: Billy Rose)
Revue Des Allies (1940) (M/L: ?)
Two On An Island (1940) (M: Kurt Weill)
Van Damm's Revue (1940) (M/L: ?)

Beachcomber Nites Revue (1941) (M: Sam H. Stept; L: Benny Davis)
Diversion No. 2 (1941) (M/L: Walter Leigh)
Florentine Garden Revue (1941) (M: Roy Ingrahm; L: David Oppenheim)
Here We Are Again (1941) (M: Arnold Johnson; L: John Hayden)
Hot From Harlem (1941) (M/L: Porter Grainger) excluding interpolation
Joys Of Youth (1941) (M: Leo Fall; John A. Bassett)
The Lambs Annual Dinner, Gambol And Ball (1941) (M/L: Various including Alan Jay Lerner)
The Lambs Lincoln's Birthday Gambol (1941) (M/L: Various including Frederick Loewe and Alan Jay Lerner, separately)
Liberty Jones (1941) (M: Paul Bowles)
More New Faces (1941) (M/L: George Posford)
The New Ambassadors Revue (1941) (M/L: ?)
A Night Of Love (1941) (M: Robert Stolz; L: Rowland Leigh)
Nineteen-Naughty-One (1941) (M/L: Ronald Frankau)
The Silver Screen (1941) (M: Dana Suesse; L: Billy Rose)
Strike Up The Music (1941) (M/L: ?)
They Can't Get You Down (1941) (M: Jay Gorney; L: Edward Eliscu; Henry Myers)
Ubangi Club Follies (1941) (M: Paul Denniker; L: Andy Razaf)
Viva O'Brien (1941) (M: Maria Grever; L: Raymond Leveen)
Wednesday After The War (1941) (M/L: ?)

All's Fair (1942) (M/L: ?)
At Ease (1942) (Second Edition) (M: Billy Robbins)
Blackouts Of 1942 (1942) (M/L: Harry Carroll; Pauline Carroll)
Copacabana Revue (1942) (M: Ted Murray; L: Benny Davis)
Count Me In (1942) (M: Ann Ronell; L: Ann Ronell)
The Dreamy Kid (1942) (M: James P. Johnson)
Full Speed Ahead (1942) (M: Irving Actman; Jean Schwartz; L: Rowland Leigh)
High And Dry (1942) (M/L: Rick Besoyan)
It's About Time (1942) (M: Will Lorin; Al Moss; L: David Gregory)
It's About Time (1942) (M/L: ?)
Johnny 2 X 4 (1942) excluding interpolations
Life Of The Party (1942) (M: Frederick Loewe; L: Earle Crooker (with Alan Jay Lerner, uncredited))
Light And Shade (1942) (M/L: ?)
New Faces Of 1943 (1942) (M: Lee Wainer; L: John Lund; June Carroll; J.B. Rosenberg)
New Priorities Of 1943 (1942) (M/L: Lester Lee; Jerry Seelen) excluding interpolations
The Old Town Hall (1942) (M/L: ?)
Once Over Lightly (1942) (M: Gioacchiono Rossini; L: Laszlo Halasz; Louis Garden)
Oy Is Das A Leben! (1942) (M: Joseph Rumshinsky; L: Molly Picon)
Rosalinda (1942) (M: Johann Strauss; Erich Wolfgang Korngold; L: Paul Kerby)
Scoop (1942) (M: ?; L: Alan Melville)
Susie (1942) (M: Noel Gay; L: Frank Eyton; Clifford Grey)
The Time, The Place And The Girl (1942 version) (M: Joe Howard; L: William B. Friedlander)
Ubangi Club Revue (1942) (M: Eubie Blake; L: Andy Razaf)
Venus Comes To Town (1942) (M/L: ?)
Waltz Without End (1942) (M: Frédérich Chopin adapted by Bernard Grün; L: Eric Maschwitz)
Whitehall Follies (1942) (M/L: ?)
Wine Women And Song (1942) (M/L: Irvin Graham) excluding interpolations
You'll See Stars (1942) (M: Leo Edwards; L: Herman Timberg)

At Your Service (1943) (M: Various; L: Edward Heyman)
Copacabana Revue (3/10/1943) (M/L: Robert Wright; George Forrest)
Copacabana Revue (5/05/1943) (M/L: Robert Wright; George Forrest)
Goodnight, Ladies (1943) (M/L: ?)
Hairpin Harmony (1943) (M/L: Harold Orlob)
Hearts Are Trumps (1943) (M: Leon Carroll; Jack Waller; Joseph Tunbridge; L: Ian Grant; Robert Fyle)
It's Foolish But It's Fun (1943) (M/L: ?)
The Knight Was Bold (1943) (M: Harry Parr Davies; L: Barbara Gordon and Basil Thomas)
Laugh Time (1943) (M/L: Various) excluding interpolations
Look Who's Here (1943) (M/L: ?)
The Magic Carpet (1943) (M/L: ?)
Miss Underground (1943) (M: Emmerich Kalman; L: Lorenz Hart)
New Ambassadors Revue (1943) (M: George Posford; L: Unknown)
Nutcracker Jive (1943) (M: Peter Illitch Tchaikowsky; L: John Latouche)

The Boys From Boise (1944) (M/L: Sam Medoff)
Broadway Rhythm (1944) (M: Jerome Kern; L: Oscar Hammerstein II)
Copacabana Revue (1944) (M: Irving Actman; L: Eddie De Lange)
Gay Go Up (1944) (M: Henry Reed; L: Charles Heslop)
Happy And Glorious (1944) (M/L: ?)
Hats Off To Ice (1944) (M: John Fortis; L: James Littlefield)
Helen Goes To Troy (1944) (M: Jacques Offenbach; Erich Wolfgang Korngold; L: Herbert Baker)
I Call It Love (1944) (M: Ernest Steffan; L: Ruth Feiner)
Ice Follies Of 1944 (1944) (M/L: Ben Black)
Keep Going (1944) (M/L: ?)
Marianne (1944) (M: Abraham Ellstein; L: Beatrice Metzl; Lothar Metzl)
Meet Me Victoria (1944) (M: Noel Gay; L: Frank Eyton)
Merry-Go-Round (1944) (M/L: ?)
Peek-A Boo (1944) (M/L: ?)
Ring Time (1944) (M: Noel Gay; L: Frank Eyton)
Six Pairs Of Shoes (1944) (M: Mark Lubbock; Eric Spear; Billy Mayerl; Z. Karasinki; Harry Roy; L: Paddy Browne; Max Kester; Frank Eyton; Diana Morgan)
Spook Scandals (1944) (M/L: Sergio De Karlo)
Star Time (1944) (M/L: Various) excluding interpolations
Stovepipe Hat (1944) (M/L: Harold Spina)
Take A Bow (1944) (M: Ted Murray; L: Benny Davis) excluding interpolations
Tars And Spars (1944) (M: Vernon Duke; L: Howard Dietz)
Viva Amigos (1944) (M: Ted Murray; L: Benny Davis)
WAC Musical (1944) (M/L: Frank Loesser)
Vincent Youmans' Ballet Revue (1944) (M: Ernesto Lecuona)

Big Boy (1945) (M: Carroll Gibbons; L: Dogulas Furber; Fred Emney)
Fine Feathers (1945) (M/L: Harry Parr-Davies)
For Crying Out Loud (1945) (M/L: ?)
A Gift For The Bride (1945) (M: Jean Schwartz; L: Rowland Leigh)
The Land Of The Christmas Stocking (1945) (M: Mabel Buchanan; L: Henry D.G. Foord; Mabel Buchanan)
Laugh, Town, Laugh (1945) (M/L: ?)
Meet The Navy (1945) (M/L: Various)
The Night And The Music (1945) (M/L: ?)
The Overtons (1945) (M: Jerome Gottler; L: Archie Gottler)
The Passing Show Of 1945 (1945) (M/L: Various)
Spring In Brazil (1945) (M/L: Robert Wright; George Forrest)
Watch Out Angel (1945) (M: Josef Myrow; L: Eddie De Lange)

Beachcomber Club Revue Of 1946 (1946) (M: Sam H. Stept; L: Benny Davis)
Better Late (1946) (M/L: Various)
Can-Can (1946) (M: Jacques Offenbach; L: ?)
Copacabana Show In Miami (1946) (M: Ted Murray; L: Benny Davis)
The Duchess Misbehaves (1946) (M: Dr. Frank Black; L: Gladys Shelley)
Evangeline (1946) (M: George Posford; Hary Jacobson; L: Eric Maschwitz)
A Flag Is Born (1946) (M: Kurt Weill)
Friars Frolic In Honor Of Ted Lewis (1946)
Gypsy Lady (1946) (M: Based on Victor Herbert; L: George Forrest; Robert Wright)
Here Comes The Boys (1946) (M/L: ?)
Holiday On Ice (1946) (M: Carmen Nappo; L: Ben Mann)
Icetime (1946) (M/L: James Littlefield and John Fortis)
In Gay New Orleans (1946) (M: Carl Frederickson; L: Forbes Randolph)
Ladies Without (1946) (M/L: ?)
Love In The Snow (1946) (M: Ralph Benatzky; L: Rowland Leigh)
A Night At The Copa (aka Copacabana Revue) (1946) (M: Ted Murray; L: Benny Davis)
The Pageant Of The People (1946) (M/L: ?)
Shootin' Star (1946) (M: Sol Kaplan; L: Bob Russell)
The Would-Be Gentleman (1946) (M: Jerome Moross)

The Great Campaign (1947) (M: ?; L: Arnold Sundgaard)
Here, There And Everywhere (1947) (M/L: ?)
Here's The Pitch (1947) (M: Courtney Crandall; L: William M. Scudder)
Icetime Of 1948 (1947) (M/L: John Fortis)
Kitchen Opera (1947) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Flournoy E. Miller)
A Lady Passing Fair (1947) (M: Heitor Villa-Lobos; L: Nicholas Guillen)
Louisiana Lady (1947) (M/L: M: Monte Carlo; Alma Sanders)
Meet Miss Jones (1947) (M: James P. Johnson; L: Flournoy E. Miller)
The Nightingale (1947) (M: Kennedy Russell; L: Michael Martin-Harvey; Sax Rohmer; Max Kester)
One, Two, Three (1947) (M: Mischa Spoliansky; L: Mischa Spoliaksky; Loftus Wigram)
Our Lan' (1947) (M: Joshua Lee; L: Theodore Ward)
Reluctant Lady (1947) (M: Albert Hague; L: Maurice Valency)
Under The Lilacs (1947) (M: Robin Baker; L: John Dellacey)
Washington Square (1947) (M/L: Dorothie Bigelow)

Big As Life (1948) (M: Jerry Bock; L: Jack Royce)
Bob's Your Uncle (1948) (M: Noel Gay; L: Frank Eyton)
Calypso (1948) (M/L: Various)
Copacabana Revue (1948) (M/L: Bob Russell)
Counter Melody (1948) (M: Peter De Rose; L: Otto Harbach)
Four, Five, Six (1948) (M/L: ?)
Hand In Hand (1948) (M: Dean Fuller; L: Leonard Gershe)
Hilarities (1948) (M/L: Stanley Arnold; Buddy Kaye; Carl Lampl)
Hold It! (1948) (M: Gerald Marks; L: Sam Lerner)
Howdy, Mr. Ice! (1948) (M: Alan Moran; L: Albert Stillman)
June Rose (1948) (M: Ireland Cutter; Tommie Conner; L: Ireland Cutter; John Sayes)
Masquerade (1948) (M: George Posford; L: Eric Maschwitz)
My Romance (1948) (M: Sigmund Romberg; L: Rowland Leigh)
New Faces Of 1948 (1948) (M/L: Various)
The Silver Curlew (1948) (M: Clifton Parker; L: Eleanor Farjeon)
Sky High (1948) (M/L: ?)
Sleepy Hollow (1948) (M: George Lessner; L: Miriam Battista; Russell Maloney)
Violins Over Broadway (1948) (M/L: Unknown)

Belinda Fair (1949) (M: Jack Strachey; L: Eric Maschwitz)
Copacabana Revue (1/10/1949) (M/L: Tom Adair)
Flatbush Follies (1949) (M/L: Various including Zeke Manners)
Folies Bergere (1949) (M/L: Various)
Friars Frolic Of 1949 (1949) (M/L: Various including Joe Cooper and L. Wolfe Gilbert)
Funzapoppin' (1949) (M/L: Chuck Gould; Chic Johnson; Ole Olsen)
Hellzapoppin Of 1949 (1949) (M/L: ?)
Her Excellency (1949) (M: Manning Sherwin; Harry Parr Davies; L: Harold Purcell)
Howdy, Mr. Ice Of 1950 (1949) (M: Alan Moran; L: Albert Stillman)
Ice Vogues (1949) (M/L: ?)
Lo And Behold (1949) (M/L: Brown Furlow)
Mooncalf (1949) (M: Lehman Engel; L: John Latouche)
Mr. Ambassador (1949)
Patricia (1949) (M: George Grandee; L: J. Keirn Brennan)
Roundabout (1949) (M: Ed Horan; L: Frank Eyton; Ken Attiwill)
Tambourita (1949) (M: Ernesto Lecuona; L: John Latouche)
Tongue In Cheek (1949) (M/L: mostly Earl Brent)
Waltz Time (1949) (M: Hans May; L: Alan Stranks)

The Barrier (1950) (M: Jan Meyerowitz; L: Langston Hughes)
The Box Supper (1950) (M/L: Ted Mabley; Otis Clements)
Break It Up (1950) (M/L: Mel Torme; Robert Wells)
Caprice (1950) (M: Geoffrey Wright; L: Sandy Wilson
Copacabana Revue (1/11/1950) (M/L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (3/29/1950) (M: Dave Mann; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (5/10/1950) (M: Dave Mann; Carl Sigman; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (6/29/1950) (M: Milton DeLugg; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (11/22/1950) (M: Joan Edwards; L: Lyn Duddy)
Cowboy Casanova (1950) (M/L: Tommie Conner; Ireland Cutter)
Happy As Larry (1950) (M: Mischa Portnoff; Wesley Portnoff; L: Donagh MacDonagh)
High & Dry (1950) (M: Stan Keyava; L: Bernard Ide)
If You Please (1950) (M/L: Frank Fay)
Just Around The Corner (1950) (M: Joe Sherman; L: Langston Hughes; George Jaffe)
Latin Quarter, 1950 (1950) (M/L: Various) London Casino
The Liar (1950) (M: John Mundy; L: Edward Eager)
Lili Marlene (1950) (M/L: Tommie Conner; Ireland Cutter)
Little Boy Blue (1950) (M: Max Showalter; L: Albert G. Miller)
Lucky Day (1950) (M: Edward Cashman; L: Leo Brady)
Mary Poppins (1950) (M/L: Stephen Sondheim)
Music At Midnight (1950) (M: Jacques Offenbach; H. Purcell; L: H. May)
Out Of This World (1950) (M/L: ?)
The Personalities (1950) (M/L: Billy Barnes)
Ring Around the Moon (1950) (M: Richard Addinsell; L: Christopher Fry)
Sauce Piquante (1950) (M/L: ?)
Starlight Rendezvous (1950) (M/L: ?)
Take It From Here (1950) (M/L: ? )
Take It From Us (1950) (M: Freddie Bretherton; L: Charles Reading)

The Adamses (1951) (M/L: Mark Bucci)
All About Love (1951) (M/L: Irving Graham)
Be Yourself (1951) (M: Eubie Blake; L: Grace Bouret)
Come Out Swinging (1951) (M: Edward Cashman; L: Leo Brady; Edward Cashman)
Copacabana Revue (1/10/1951) (M: Joan Edwards; L: Lyn Duddy)
Copacabana Revue (5/09/1951) (M: Dave Mann; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (6/20/1951) (M: Dave Mann; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (11/14/1951) (M: Joan Edwards; L: Lyn Duddy)
Folies Bergere Revue 1951 (1951) (M/L: ?)
Jotham Valley (1951) (M: Cecil Broadhurst; Frances Hadden; Will Reed; L: Cecil Broadhurst)
Latin Quarter, 1951 (1951) (M/L: Various)
Lou Holtz' Merry-Go-Round (1951) (M/L: Sam Coslow)
My L.A. (1951) (M: Sammy Fain; L: Paul Francis Webster)
My Lucky Day (1951) (M: Robin Baker; L: John Dellacey)
Once Upon A Tune (1951) (M/L: Coleman Dowell; Reginald Beane)
Peep-Show (1951) (M/L: ?)
Razzle Dazzle (1951) (M: Various; L: Michael Stewart)

Baby Face O'Flynn (1952) (M/L: Billy Barnes)
The Bells Of St. Martin's (1952) (M/L: ? )
Buttrio Square (1952) (M: Fred Stamer; L: Gen Genovese)
Copacabana Revue (4/02/1952) (M: Joan Edwards; L: Lyn Duddy)
Copacabana Revue (4/16/1952) (M: Joan Edwards; L: Lyn Duddy)
Copacabana Revue (10/08/1952) (M: Joan Edwards; L: Lyn Duddy)
Copacabana Revue (12/03/1952) (M: Joan Edwards; L: Lyn Duddy)
Excitement (1952) (M/L: ? )
Life With The Lyons (1952) (M/L: Jack Hulbert; Bebe Daniels; Barry Baker; Bob Block; Bill Harding)
London Laughs (1952) (M/L: Various) except for standards
My Darlin' Aida (1952) (M: Hans Spialek based on Verdi; L: Charles Friedman)
Paris To Piccadilly (1952) (M/L: ?)
Rendezvous (1952) (M/L: ?)
Ringling Brothers-Barnum And Bailey Circus (1952) (M: John Ringling North; L: E. Ray Goetz)
See You Again (1952) (M/L: Sandy Wilson)
Syn-Cyr-ities Of 1952 (1952) (M: Jerry Bock; Sula Levitch; Lee Pockriss; L: Eddie Dean; Bernie Hern; Larry Holofcener; Bob Kobin; Lee Sherman)
Wonderful Time (1952) (M/L: ?)

A Bouquet For Millie (1953) (M: Albert Selden; L: Taylor Williams)
Champagne On Ice (1953) (M/L: ?)
Cloakroom Ticket No. 3 (1953) (M: Francis Essex; Norman Dannatt; L: Jimmy Thompson; Jimmy Wilson; H.B. Fortuin)
Cockles And Champagne (1953) (M/L: Sam Coslow)
Copacabana Revue (3/11/1953) (M: Harold Karr; L: Matt Dubey)
Copacabana Revue (4/22/1953) (M: Harold Karr; L: Matt Dubey)
Copacabana Revue (5/10/1953) (M: Harold Karr; L: Matt Dubey)
Copacabana Revue (6/17/1953) (M: Harold Karr; L: Matt Dubey)
Copacabana Revue (8/10/1953) (M: Harold Karr; L: Matt Dubey)
Copacabana Revue (11/25/1953) (M: Dave Mann; L: Bob Hilliard)
The Crucible (1953) (M/L: Alex Miller; Ann Ronell)
Fun And The Fair (1953) (M/L: ?)
Girl Of The Year (1953) (M/L: Coulson Jeavons)
The Golden Fleece (1953) (M/L: Allison Fleitas)
Great Scott (1953) (M: Bob Holter; L: Easter Yahya)
Happy As A King (1953) (M/L: Ross Parker)
Himberana (1953) (M/L: Richard Himber)
Hurly-Burly (1953) (M: Carl Eugster; L: Carl Eugster; Harry Haldane)
Little Green Isle (1953) (M/L: Norman Meranus)
Lucky Boy (1953) (M: George Malachrino; L: Ian Douglas)
The Marriage (1953) (M/L: Bohuslav Martinu)
The Mercer Girls (1953) (M: Albert Hague; L: Poor Pray)
Nice To See You (1953) (M: Belle Fenstock; Louis Cobey; L: Irving Caesar; Jack Yellen)
Pardon My French (1953) (M/L: ?)
The Parrot (1953) (M: Darrell Peter; L: Frank P. De Felitta)
Ringling Brothers-Barnum And Bailey Circus (1953) (M: John Ringling North; L: E. Ray Goetz)
Rip Van Winkle (1953) (M: Edwin McArthur; L: Morton Da Costa)
St. George And The Dragon (1953) (M: John Fascinato; L: John Fascinato; Burr Tillstrom)
Thirteen Clocks (1953) (M: Robert Gallico; L: Frank Lowe)
The Thirteen Clocks (1953) (M: Mark Bucci; L: Mark Bucci; James Thurber)
Three Cheers (1953) (M/L: ?)
What's Up (1953) (M: Paul Giasson; L: David J. Herzbrun)

Arabian Nightmare (1954) (M/L: ?)
Autumn Revue (1954) (M/L: ?)
Ballet Who? (M/L: Kenneth Rose)
Between Friends (1954) (M: Charles Gaynor; L: Charles Gaynor)
Blame It On Adam (1954) (M/L: ?)
Cockles and Champagne (1954) (M: Various; L: Various)
Come On And Play (1954) (M: Danny Jackson; Raisa; Charles Nicholas Vedder; L: Danny Jackson; Raisa)
Copacabana Revue (7/07/1954) (M/L: Norman Gimbel)
Dolly (1954) (M/L: Richard Valente)
Going To Town (1954) (M/L: ?)
The Happy Dollar (1954) (M: William Friml; L: John Latouche)
Hayride (1954) (M/L: Various)
Hello, Paree (1954) (M: Michael Emer; L: Alex Alstone; Mel Martin; Charles Trenet)
Hit The Trail (1954) (M: Frederico Valerio; L: Elizabeth Miele)
The Hollywood Ice Revue (1954) (M: Robert Allan; L: Al Stillman)
Huck Finn (1954) (M/L: George Herman)
I Feel Wonderful (1954) (M/L: Jerry Herman)
Light Fantastic (1954) (M/L: ?)
Melody Of Love (1954) (M: Lehman Engel; L Lewis Allen)
Noddy In Toyland (1954) (M: Philip Green; L: Enid Blyton)
Off The Record (1954) (M/L: ?)
Once Upon An Eastertime (1954) (M: Victor Young; L: Arnold Horwitt)
The Palladium Show (1954) (M/L: ?)
Pardon Our Antenna (1954) (M/L: Michael Simpson; Nora Simpson)
Pay The Piper (1954) (M: Donald Swann; Morgan Lewis; L: Michael Flanders; Nancy Hamilton)
Sailor's Delight (1954) (M: Richard Myers; L: Jack Lawrence)
The Talk Of The Town (1954) (M/L: ?)
Top Note (1954) (M/L: ?)
Up In Lights (1954) (M: William Angelas; Lan O'Kun; L: William Dixon; William Levine)

Airs And Graces (1955) (M/L: ?)
The Bells (1955) (M: Reynell Wreford; L: Lord Byron; George Edge)
Between The Lines (1955) (M/L: Various)
The Big Rock Candy Mountain (1955) (M/L: Alan Lomax)
Burlesque (1955) (M: David Rose; L: ?)
The Burning Boat (1955) (M/L: Nicholas Phipps; Geoffrey Wright)
Caribbean Revue (1955) (M/L: ?)
Caste (1955) (M/L: Allon Bacon)
Caste (1955) (M: Ronald Hill; L: Bill Owen)
The Chocolate Soldier (1955) (M: Oscar Straus; L: Carolyn Leigh)
Copacabana Revue (3/30/1955) (M/L: George Campbell; Marvin Moore)
From Here And There (1955) (M: Dolores Claman; L: Jack Gray; Jerry de Bono)
The Gay Venetians (1955) (M/L: Tom Chatburn)
Happy Returns (1955) (M/L: ?)
High Pitch (1955) (M/L: David Rose; Milton Pascal)
In The Pink (1955) (M/L: Harold Rome)
Irvin C. Miller's Brown Skin Models (1955) (M: Eubie Blake; L: Flournoy E. Miller)
Light Fantastic (M: Basil Tait; Brian Burke; L: Donald Monat; Martinson James; Donald Cotton)
Love Is News (1955) (M/L: ?)
May Fever (1955) (M/L: John Morley)
Meet The People Of 1955 (1955) (M: Jay Gorney; L: Edward Eliscu)
The Merry Widow (1955) (M: Franz Lehar; L: Carolyn Leigh)
A Mighty Man Is He (1955) (M/L: Sherman Edwards)
A Mighty Man Is He (tour) (1955) (M/L: Stephen Sondheim)
Painting The Town (1955) (M/L: ?)
Paris By Night (1955) (M/L: ?)
The Punch Revue (1955) (M/L: ?)
Soho So What? (1955) (M/L: ?)
Such Is Life (1955) (M/L: ?)
Svengali And The Blonde (1955) (M/L: Charles Gaynor; Alan Handley)
Take Your Pick (1955) (M/L: ?)

Ah! Wilderness (1956) (M: Coleman Dowell; L: John Latouche)
Anything May (1956) (M/L: ?)
Cloudcuckooland (1956) (M: Ronald Bullock; L: Ronald Bullock)
Copacabana Revue (5/23/1956) (M/L: Michael Durson; Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Cross Your Fingers (1956) (M/L: Various)
The Dave King Show (1956) (M/L: ?)
Everybody Loves Me (1956) (M/L: Martha Manheim; Irene Marx)
The Girl At The Bijou (1956) (M/L: Various)
Holiday (1956) (M: Mel Pahl; Clay Warnick; L: Edward Eager)
Late Interlude (1956) (M/L: ?)
Rocking The Town (1956) (M/L: ?)
She Smiled At Me (1956) (M: Allon Bacon; L: Allon Bacon)
Star Maker (1956) (M: Cyril Ornadel; L: David Croft)
A Sudden Spring (1956) (M: Irving Actman; L: Ruth Hughes Aarons)
The Swing (1956) (M/L: Leonard Kastle)
These Foolish Kings (1956) (M: Ross Parker; L: Ross Parker)
The Three Caskets (or Vienna Re-served) (1956) (M: Peter Greenwell; L: Gordon Snell)
Trevallion (1956) (Phillips/Morley) 21 March (4 perfs) Palace Theatre (M: Roy Phillips; L: Philip Phillips)
The Trial At Rouen (1956) (M/L: Norman Dello Joio)
United Notions (1956) (M: Ross Parker; L: Ross Parker)
Wake Up, Darling (1956) (M: Jule Styne; L: Leo Robin)
What Day Is This? (1956) (M/L: Jeff Barley; Jack Latimer)
Where the Rainbow Ends (1956) (Quilter/Mills & Ramsey)
The World's My Oyster (1956) (M/L: Lorenzo Fuller; Carley Mills)

Antarctica (1957) (M: Peter Greenwell; L: Gordon Snell)
Be My Guest (1957) (M/L: Billy Barnes)
Belinda! (1957) (M/L: Jack Olsson)
Copacabana Revue (8/14/1957) (M/L: Michael Durson; Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Copacabana Revue (10/23/1957) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Damn the Expense (1957) (M/L: ?)
Dublin Pike Follies (1957) (M: George Desmond Hodnett; L: Carolyn Swift)
Found In A Handbag (1957) (M/L: Allon Bacon)
La Grande Breteche (1957) (M: Stanley Hollingsworth; L: Stanley Hollingsworth; Harry Duncan)
Harvest Time (1957) (M: Jack Sherman; L: Geoffrey Venis)
He's For Me (1957) (M/L: Michael Brown)
Ice Capades (1957) (M: Lew Spence; L: Alan Bergman; Marilyn Bergman)
Ice Follies (Of 1957) (M/L: Larry Morey)
Meet Me By Moonlight (1957) (M/L: Dearlove; Whitby)
The Mistress Of The Inn (1957) (M: Don Walker; L: Ira Wallach)
New Faces (1957) (M/L: ?)
Plaisirs De Paris (1957) (M/L: ?)
Romanoff And Juliet (1957) (M/L: Harold Rome)
School (1957) (M: Christopher Whelen; L: Redmond Phillips)
Three From Rome (1957) (M/L: ?)
Tropical Heatwave (1957) (M/L: ?)
We're Having A Ball (1957) (M/L: ?)
What's The Time? (1957) (M/L: ?)
Zuleika (1957) (M: Peter Tranchell; L: James Ferman)

Art Carney Meets Peter And The Wolf (1958) (M: Serge Prokofiev; L: Sheldon Harnick; Ogden Nash)
Copacabana Revue (2/26/1958) (M/L: Michael Durson; Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Copacabana Revue (4/23/1958) (M/L: Michael Durson; Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Copacabana Revue (5/28/1958) (M/L: Al Foster)
Copacabana Revue (7/09/1958) (M/L: Al Foster)
Copacabana Revue (7/30/1958) (M/L: Al Foster)
Copacabana Revue (12/17/1958) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Earnest In Tune (1958) (M: John de Grey; L: Greville Poke)
Ferdinand The Matador (1958) (M: Christopher Whelen; L: Leo Lehman)
Gentlemen's Pastime (1958) (M/L: Marion Hart)
The Geografoof (1958) (M: Jay Gorney; L: Henry Myers)
Happy Times (1958) (M: Eubie Blake; L: Noble Sissle)
The Heart's A Wonder (1958) (M/L: Nuala O'Farrell; Mairin O'Farrell)
Hit The Stride (1958) (M: Eubie Blake; L: Flournoy E. Miller)
Keep Your Hair On (1958) (M: John Addison; L: John Cranko)
Labyrinth (1963) (M/L: Gian Carlo Menotti)
Lady Isabel's Lover (1958) (M/L: Rikki Logan)
The Land Of Green Ginger (1958) (M: Jerry Livingston; L: Mack David)
Large As Life (1958) (M/L: ?)
Love A La Carte (1958) (M/L: Charles Ross)
Maria Marten (1958) (M/L: David Kelsey)
A Midsummer's Night Dream (1958) (M: Marc Blitzstein; L: William Shakespeare)
Of Mice And Men (1958) (M: Alfred Brooks; L: Ira J. Bilowit)
The Pied Piper (1958) (M: Cyril Ornadel; L: David Croft)
Pink Champagne (1958) (M: Johann Strauss; L: Eric Maschwitz; Bernard Grun)
Pot Luck (1958) (M/L: ?)
Sands Hotel Copa Room Show (1958) (M: James Van Heusen; L: Sammy Cahn)
Sarah (1958) (M: Ezra Laderman; L: Clair Roskam)
A Surgeon For Lucinda (1958) (M/L: Unknown)
The Winter's Tale (1958) (M: Marc Blitzstein; L: William Shakespeare)

Art Carney Meets The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1959) (M: Paul Dukas; L: Ogden Nash)
Beatrice (1959) (M: Lee Hoiby; L: Marcia Nardi)
Blue Magic (1959) (M/L: ?)
The Cage (1959) (M: George Thaddeus Jones; L: Leo Brady)
Cindy's Fella (1959) (M/L: Conrad Salinger)
Copacabana Revue (2/01/1959) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Copacabana Revue (3/18/1959) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Copacabana Revue (4/00/1959) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mandel)
Copacabana Revue (7/1/1959) (M/L: Al Foster; Keefe Braselle)
Copacabana Revue (7/15/1959) (M/L: Al Foster; Keefe Braselle; Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
Copacabana Revue (8/05/1959) (M/L: Al Foster; Keefe Braselle)
Copacabana Revue (8/26/1959) (M/L: Al Foster; Keefe Braselle)
Copacabana Revue (9/16/1959) (M/L: Al Foster)
Copacabana Revue (10/28/1959) (M/L: Al Foster)
Copacabana Revue (10/29/1959) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mitchell)
The Decorator (1959) (M: Russell Woollen; L: Frank Getlein)
The Demon Barber (1959) (M: Brian Burke; L: Donald Cotton)
A Diamond For Carla (1959) (M: Sammy Fain; L: Paul Francis Webster)
Dig We Must (1959) (M: David Baker; L: Ira Wallach)
Dolcedo (1959) (M: Emerson Meyers; L: Dominic Rover, O.P.)
Dr. Willy Nilly (1959) (M: Pembroke Davenport; L: Edward Eager)
Ernest (1959) (M: Malcolm Sircom; L: Neil Wilkie)
Fashion (1959) (M/L: ?)
Fine Fettle (1959) (M/L: ?)
Happy Town (1959) (M: Gordon Duffy, Harry M. Haldane, and Paul Nassau; L: Paul Nassau)
Hurrah Boys, Hurrah (1959) (M/L: Robert Goldman; Glenn Paxton)
The Juggler (1959) (M: William Graves; L: Jean Lustberg)
Keep In Step (1959) (M/L: Ronny Graham)
Merry Christmas (1959) (M: Jay Gorney; L: Henry Myers)
Mis-Guided Tour (1959) (M: Shirley Botwin; Margaret Foster; James Allen Reid; Blair Weille; Jane White; L: James Allen Reid)
No Bed For Bacon (1959) (M: Malcolm Williamson; L: Ned Sherrin; Caryl Brahms)
Ole! (1959) (M/L: ?)
One To Another (1959) (M/L: ?)
The Quiz Kid (1959) (M: Jimmy and Nina Thompson; John Pritchett; L: Jimmy and Nina Thompson)
Strawberry Blonde (1959) (M/L: ?)
Swinging Down The Lane (1959) (M/L: ?)
Timothy Gray's Taboo Revue (1959) (M/L: Various)
The Wonderful O (1959) (M: Cy Coleman; L: Carolyn Leigh)
The World Of Paul Slickey (1959) (M: Christopher Whelen; L: John Osborne)

41 In A Sack (1960) (M: Martin Roman; L: Shai K. Ophir)
Around The World With Nellie Bly (1960) (M/L: Jack Brooks)
Beautiful Dreamer (1960) (M/L: ?)
Copacabana Revue (1/27/1960) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mandel)
Copacabana Revue (3/30/1960) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mandel)
Copacabana Revue (4/27/1960) (M/L: Marvin Kahn; Mel Mandel)
Copacabana Revue (6/08/1960) (M: Milton DeLugg; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (8/03/1960) (M: Milton DeLugg; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (9/14/1960) (M/L: Paul Anka)
Copacabana Revue (11/16/1960) (M/L: Paul Anka)
Dear Liar (1960) (M: Sol Kaplan; L: Edward Eliscu)
Dream Girl (1960) (M: Cy Coleman; L: Carolyn Leigh)
Follies Of 1910 (1960) (M/L: ?)
Golden Child (1960) (M: Philip Bezanson; L: Paul Engle)
Hail Mary (1960) (M: Jerry Livingston; L: Leonard Adelson)
Harlem Heatwave (1960) (M/L: Benny Davis)
Here Is The News (1960) (M: Patrick Gowers; L: John Bird)
I Remember, I Remember (1960) (M: Ronald Settle; L: William Stoker)
Innocent As Hell (1960) (M/L: ?)
Joie De Vivre (1960) (M: Robert Stolz; L: Paul Dehn)
The Lily White Boys (1960) (M: Tony Kinsey; Bill Le Sage; L: Christopher Logue)
Miss Emily Adam (1960) (M: Sol Berkowitz; L: James Lipton)
The President (1960) (M: Jerry Livingston; L: Leonard Adelson)
Pretty As Paint (1960) (M/L: Alan Haines)
The Princess (1960) (M/L: ?)
Russell Paterson's Sketch Book (1960) (M: Ruth Cleary Patterson; L: Various)
Sam, The Highest Jumper Of Them All (1960) (M/L: ?)
The Shoemaker And The Peddler (1960) (M: Frank Fields; L: Armand Aulicino)
Skerryvore (1960) (M: Van Philips; L: Barnet Woolf)
So Help Me, Aphrodite (1960) (M: Jack Brooks; L: Danny Arnold; Jack Brooks)
Tom Sawyer (1960) (M/L: Tom Boyd)
Vanity Fair (1960) (M/L: Kenneth Rose)

The Accused (1961) (M: John Strauss; L: Sheppard Kerman)
All Kinds Of Giants (1961) (M: Sam Pottle; L: Tom Whedon)
Bella (1961) (M: Jane Douglass; L: Tom O'Malley)
The Big Client (M/L: Mike Pratt)
The Bonnie Rogue (M: Ian Gourlay; L: Albert Mackie)
The Connection (M/L: ?)
Break Of Day (1961) (M: George Thaddeus Joness; L: Leo Brady)
Copacabana Revue (7/12/1961) (M/L: Paul Anka)
Copacabana Revue (9/13/1961) (M: Mort Lindsay; L: Jerry Seelen)
Copacabana Revue (12/13/1961) (M: Mort Lindsay; L: Jerry Seelen)
The Decameron (1961) (M: Edward Earle; L: William Tarr; Yvonne Tarr)
Deseret (1961) (M: Leonard Kastle; L: Anne Howard Bailey)
Do You Know The Milky Way? (1961) (M: Alex Fry; L: Lyon Phelps)
Double Entry (1961) (M/L: Jay Thompson) [The Bible Salesman/The Oldest Trick In The World]
The Happiest Day (1961) (M/L: Irvin Graham)
Hi, Pisano! (1961) (M: Robert Holton; L: June Carroll)
Hobo (1961) (M/L: John Dooley)
I Want You (1961) (M/L: Joseph Grayhorn; Stefan Kanfer; Jess J. Korman)
Little Old King Cole (M/L: ?)
The Magic Nutcracker (1961) (M: Sol Kaplan; L: Edward Eliscu)
Mamzelle Nitouche (M: James Stevens; L: Donald Cotton)
Mr. Universe (M/L: Norman Bennett)
Not While I'm Eating (1961) (M: Arthur Siegel; L: Arthur Sherman)
O'Halloran's Luck (1961) (M: David Saxon; L: Diane Lampert; Peter Farrow)
On The Avenue (M/L: ?)
Out Of My Mind (M/L: ?)
The School For Scandal (M/L: Kenneth Rose)
Take A Life (M/L: ?)
The Tattooed Countess (1961) (M/L: Coleman Dowell)
The Thief And The Hangman (1961) (M: Abraham Ellstein; L: Morton Wishengrad)
Thieves' Carnival (M: Neville McGrah; L: Tony Tanner)
The Tiger Rag (1961) (M: Kenneth Gaburo; L: Seyril Schochen)
Time Gentlemen, Please! (1961) (M/L: ?)
Tippy Top (1961) (M/L: Sidney Michaels; Mark Sandrich)
'Toinette (1961) (M/L: Dede Meyer)
Two For Fun (1961) (M: Silvio Masciarelli; Lothar Perl; L: Peter Good; Jack Woodford)
We're Just Not Practical (M: Ronnie Franklin; L: Ronnie Franklin; John Junkin)
What A Killing (1961) (M: George Harwell; L: Joan Anenia; George Harwell)

The Banker's Daughter (1962) (M: Peter Joseph; Sol Kaplan; L: Edward Eliscu)
The Blue Bird (1962) (M/L: ?)
Cabeza De Vaca (1962) (M: George Antheil; L: Allan Dowling)
Clap Hands (1962) (M/L: ?)
Copacabana Revue (4/11/1962) (M/L: George Hartwell; Al Foster)
Copacabana Revue (9/19/1962) (M/L: Joe and Noel Sherman)
Copacabana Revue (10/21/1962) (M/L: Joe and Noel Sherman)
Copacabana Revue (10/24/1962) (M/L: Joe and Noel Sherman)
Copacabana Revue (12/12/1962) (M/L: Joe and Noel Sherman)
The Dick Van Dyke Show ("The Twizzle") (1962) (M/L: Mack David; Jerry Livingston)
The Difficult Woman (1962) (M: Richard Freitas; L: George Mysels; Morty Neff)
Do Somethin' Addy Man! (1962) (M: George Browne; L: Jack Russell)
England, Our England (1962) (M/L: ?)
Lady Of Mexico (1962) (M: Rev. Joseph Roff; L: Sister Mary Francis P.C.)
Look At Us (1962) (M/L: Various)
Loud Organs (1962) (M: Patrick Gowers; L: Gwyn Thomas)
Old Bucks And New Wings (1962) (M: Eddie Stuart; L: Harvey Lasker)
The Pied Piper (1962) (M: James Stevens; L: Gordon Vivian; James Stevens)
Pilgrim's Progress (1962) (M/L: Edwin Greenberg)
Seacoast Of Bohemia (1962) (M: William Mathieu)
Solo (1962) (M: Lionel Thompson; L: David Kelsey)
Sweet Miani (1962) (M/L: Ed Tyler)
Ten Nights In A Barroom (1962) (M: Stanley Silverman; L: Martin Sherman)
Three At Nine (1962) (M/L: ?)
Three Musketeers? (1962) (M/L: Gerald Frow; Kenny Graham)
Time Gentlemen, Please! (2nd Ed.) (1962) (M/L: ?)
Trilby (1962) (M/L: Kenneth Rose)
Twists (1962) (M/L: ?)
Walker London (1962) (M: Christopher Whelen; L: John Harrison)
We're Civilized? (1962) (M: Ray Haney; L: Alfred Aiken)
Would Anyone Who Saw The Accident (1962) (M/L: ?)

All Square (1963) (M: Charles Zwar; L: Alan Melville)
The Beast In Me (1963) (M: Don Elliott; L: James Costigan)
Burlesque On Parade (1963) (M/L: ?)
The Buxom Muse (1963) (M/L: ?)
Copacabana Revue (1/23/1963) (M/L: Paul Anka)
Copacabana Revue (2/27/1963) (M/L: Paul Anka)
Copacabana Revue (4/10/1963) (M/L: Paul Anka)
Copacabana Revue (5/22/1963) (M: Milton DeLugg; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (8/13/1963) (M: Milton DeLugg; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (9/18/1963) (M: Milton DeLugg; L: Bob Hilliard)
Copacabana Revue (11/30/1963) (M: Milton DeLugg; L: Bob Hilliard)
An Evening Of British Rubbish (1963) (M/L: ?)
Fancy Free (1963) (M/L: Elizabeth Quinn)
Four And A Tanner (1963) (M/L: ?)
God, Man And You, Baby (1963) (M/L: ?)
House Of Cards (1963) (M: Peter Greenwell; L: Peter Wildeblood)
Isabel (1963) (M/L: Rikki Logan)
Living Premise (1963) (M/L: ?)
Looking For Action (1963) (M/L: ?)
Merry Roosters Panto (1963) (M/L: ?)
Money (1963) (M: Sam Pottle; L: David Axelrod; Tom Whedon)
Morning Sun (1963) (M: Paul Klein; L: Fred Ebb)
Nutmeg And Ginger (1963) (M/L: Julian Slade)
Old Old (1963) (M/L: ?)
Our Boys (1963) (M/L: Bob Harris)
Pardon My Language (1963) (M: Malcolm Sircom; L: Neil Wilkie)
The Plot Against The Chase Manhattan Bank (1963) (M: Richard R. Wolf; L: Frank Spiering, Jr.)
A Political Party (1963) (M/L: Various)
Round Leicester Square (1963) (M/L: ?)
See You Inside (1963) (M/L: ?)
Six Of One (1963) (M/L: Various)
So Much To Remember (1963) (M: Stanley Myers; L: Fenella Fielding; Johnny Whyte)
The Stones Of Jehoshaphat (1963) (M/L: Dede Meyer)
To The Water Tower (1963) (M: Tom O'Horgan; L: Howard Alk; Bernard Sahlins; Paul Sills)
Utopia! (1963) (M/L: William Klenosky)
What Goes Up . . . ! (1963) (M: Murray Graham; L: Frank Benoit)
When The Owl Screams (1963) (M: Tom O'Horgan; L: ?)

The Amorous Flea (1964) (M/L: Bruce Montgomery)
Arrivederci Pittsburgh (1964) (M/L: Stan Freeman; Jack Lawrence)
As You Like It (1964) (M: John Balamos)
Awf'lly Nice (1964) (M: Frank Stuart; L: Tom McKee)
The Brightest Show On Earth (1964) (M: Claiborne Richardson)
Café Crown (1964) (M: Albert Hague; L: Marty Brill)
Chaganog (1964) (M/L: ?)
Cool Off! (1964) (M/L: Howard Blankman)
Copacabana Revue (1/22/1964) (M/L: Ivan Lane; Jay Sarnoff)
Copacabana Revue (9/23/1964) (M/L: Al Foster; Keefe Braselle)
Dick Button's Ice-Travaganza (1964) (M/L: Unknown)
Enchanting Melody (1964) (M/L: ?)
Everybody Out The Castle Is Sinking (1964) (M: Elliot Lawrence; L: Henry Ephron; Phoebe Ephron)
Gogo Loves You (1964) (M: Claude Leveilee; L: Gladys Shelley)
Good Luck (1964) (M/L: ?)
Hang Down Your Head And Die (M/L: Various)
Home Movies (M: Al Carmines; L: Rosalyn Drexler)
International Playgirls '64 (1964) (M/L: ?)
Is There Intelligent Life On Earth? (1964) (M/L: Michael Brown)
Jo (M: William Dyer; L: William Dyer; Don Parks)
A Kayf Up Kest (1964) (M/L: ?)
The Lady Went Pop (1964) (M: Grant Hossack; L: David Donabie)
Nights At The Comedy (1964) (M/L: ?)
Open Season At The Second City (1964) (M/L: ?)
Pimpernel! (M: Mimi Stone; L: William Kaye)
The Rebel (1964) (M/L: ?)
Return To Oz (M/L: Gene Farrell; Edward Thomas; James Polack; George Wilkins)
The Rose And The Ring (1964) (M/L: John Dalby)
The Royal Commission Revue (1964) (M/L: ?)
Royal Flush (M/L: Jay Thompson)
Salad Of The Mad Cafe (1964) (M/L: ?)
Seven Bob A Buck (1964) (M/L: ?)
Sorry, Charlie, Your Time Is Up (M: Ronald Lowden; L: Stephen de Baum)
Think Pretty (M/L: Tommy Wolf)
Third Ear (1964) (M/L: ?)
Will The Milk Train Run Tonight (1964) (M: Alyn Heim; L: Malcolm LaPrade)
World Of Illusion (1964) (M: Alan De Mause)
The Wrecking Ball (1964) (M: Tom O'Horgan; L: ?)

Anyone For England (1965) (M/L: Various)
The Farjeon Revue (1965) (M: Various; L: Herbert Farjeon)
Four Thousand Brass Halfpennies (1965) (M: Bernard Miles; L: Gerald Frow)
Generation (1965) (M: Jerry Bock; L: William Goodhart)
The Genius Farm (1965) (M: Hal Borne; L: Norman Retchin)
Great Scot! (1965) (M: Don McAfee; L: Nancy Leeds)
Guarding The Change (1965) (M/L: ?)
The Hero (1965) (M: Mark Bucci; L: David Rogers)
Ken Murray's Hollywood (1965)
Leonard Bernstein's Theatre Songs (1965) (M: Leonard Bernstein; L: Various)
Mackey Of Appalachia (1965) (M/L: Walter Cool)
New Cambridge Circus (1965) (M/L: ?)
Nymphs And Satires (1965) (M/L: Various)
Oh! Aphrodite (1965) (M/L: Tom Chatburn)
Prodigal Son (1965) (M: Stefan Wolpe)
Something Nasty In The Woodshed (1965) (M: Nick Transem; L: Irving Manley)
The Staffordshire Rebels (1965) (M/L: ?)
Sweet Fanny (1965) (M/L: John Gould; Chris Miller)
The Wonderful World Of Burlesque (1965) (M/L: ?)

Ad-Lib (1966)
Agatha Sue I Love You (1966) (M/L: Sid Ramin)
Autumn's Here (1966) (M/L: Norman Dean)
Beset By Women (1966) (M/L: ?)
Blitztein! (1966) (M/L: Marc Blitzstein)
Café Frisco (1966) (M/L: Roy Benowitz; Paul Green; John Everest; E.J. Mate)
Hooray! It's A Glorious Day. . . And All That (M: Arthur Gordon; L: Ethel Bieber; Charles Grodin; Maurice Teitlebaum)
Jack And The Beanstalk (1966) (M/L: Jim Eiler; Jeanne Bargy)
Jonah (1966) (M: Meyer Kupferman; L: Paul Goodman)
Little World, Hello! (1966) (M/L: Dick Manning)
London Laughs (1966) (M/L: ?)
Lord Nelson aka Trafalgar (c. 1965-1966) (M: Jerry Bock; L: Sheldon Harnick)
A Matter Of Choice (1966) (M/L: ?)
Moll Flanders (1966) (M/L: Iwan Williams)
Noah (1966) (M: Leslie Bricusse; L: Ray Galton; Alan Simpson)
The Owl And The Pussycat (1966) (M: Mark Lawrence)
The Performing Giant (1966) (M: Marc Wilkinson)
Potluck! (1966) (M/L: ?)
The Road To Lebanon (M: Earle Hagen)
Sing An Artful Story (1966) (M/L: Peter Terson)
This And That (1966) (M/L: ?)
The Three Musketeers (1966) (M/L: Bruce Lacey; The Alberts; Jill Bruce)
Ubu Roi (1966) (M/L: ?)
Way Out In Piccadilly (1966) (M/L: ?)
Why Do I Deserve This? (1966) (M/L: ?)

Aladdin (1967) (M/L: Jim Eiler; Jeanne Bargy)
Bagels And Yox Of '67 (1967) (M/L: ?)
A Christmas Carol (1967) (M: David Dorward; L: Richard Eyre)
Copacabana Revue (2/23/1967) (M/L: Paul Anka)
The Danny Kaye Show (03/08/67) (M/L: Billy Barnes)
Dark Horses (1967) (M/L: Various)
The Emperor's New Clothes (1967) (M/L: Jim Eiler; Jeanne Bargy)
An Evening With The Times Square Two (1967) (M/L: ?)
Follies Burlesque '67 (1967) (M/L: Sol Richman)
The Freaking Out Of Stephanie Blake (1967) (M/L: Jeff Barry)
Galileo Galilei (1967) (M: Ezra Laderman; L: Joe Darion)
Harold Arlen Songbook (1967) (M: Harold Arlen; L: Various)
How To Be A Jewish Mother (1967) (M: Michael Leonard; L: Herbert Martin)
Ice Follies Of 1968 (M/L: Dick Friesen)
In The Nick Of Time (1967) (M/L: ?)
In The Picture (1967) (M: Various; L: Peter Myers)
Junebug Graduates Tonight! (1967) (M/L: ?)
The Man From The West (1967) (M: David Russell; L: Julian More)
The Marie Lloyd Story (1967) (M/L: Daniel Farson; Norman Moore)
Ogodivelefthegason (1967) (M/L: Various)
One In The Eye (1967) (M/L: John Dalby; Denise Hurst)
Peg (M/L: Johnny Brandon)
People Is The Thing That The World Is Fullest Of (1967) (M/L: Various)
Queenie (1967) (M: Ted Manning; Marvin Laird; L: Ted Willis)
The Royal Follies Of 1933 (part of The Danny Thomas Hour) (1967) (M/L: Earle Hagen)
Shoemaker's Holiday (M: Mel Marvin; L: Ted Berger)
Sing, Israel, Sing (1967) (M/L: Various)
Skits-Oh-Frantics! (1967) (M/L: ?)
The Tinderbox (1967) (M/L: David Wood)
Who's Afraid Of Mother Goose (1967) (M: Sherman Edwards; L: Ruth Batchelor)
Who's Pinkus? Where's Chelm? (1967) (M: Monty Norman; L: Cecil P. Taylor; Monty Norman)
Will Someone Please Say Something? (M/L: David Baxter?)
Zigger Zagger (1967) (M/L: Peter Terson)

After You, Mr. Hyde (1968) (M: Norman Sachs; L: Mel Mandel)
Boots With Strawberry Jam (M/L: Johnny Dankworth; Benny Green)
Diamond In The Rough (1968) (M: Vernon Duke; L: John Everest)
Frere Jacques (1968) (M/L: Gerald Singer)
Fun City (1968) (M/L: ?)
God Is A (Guess What?) (1968) (M: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson; L: Ray McIver)
The Happy Hypocrite (1968) (M: James Bredt; L: Edward Eager)
Hut A Yid A Landele (1968) (M/L: ?)
Ice Follies Of 1968 (1968) (M/L: Dick Friesen)
It's Never Too Late For Happiness (1968) (M/L: ?)
The Jackie Gleason Show: The Honeymooners ("Sleepy Time Gal") (M/L: Lyn Duddy; Jerry Bresler)
The Legend Of Robin Hood (M: James Van Heusen; L: Sammy Cahn)
The Little Drummer Boy (1968) (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass)
Liz (M: Ronnie Cass; L: Peter Myers)
The Magic Carpet (M/L: John Dalby)
A Month Of Sundays (1968) (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass)
Morning (1968) (M: John Hall; L: Israel Horovitz)
The Mouse On The Mayflower (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass)
My Gentleman Pip (M/L: Jack Sherman; Geoffrey Venis)
Photo Finish (1968) (M/L: Various)
Pinocchio (1968) (M/L: Walter Marks)
She'd Rather Kiss Than Spin (M: Anthony Isaac; L: Michael Richmond)
The Station Master's Daughter (M: Charles Zwar; L: Frank Harvey)
Sweeney Todd (M: John Britten; L: David Cumming)
That's Life (tv series) (M/L: ?)
Tom Jones (1968) (M: Robert Archer; L: Peter Bergman; Joseph Mathewson)
Up Eden (1968) (M: Robert Rosenblum; L: Robert Rosenblum; Howard Schuman)
Viva, Viva (M: William Thacker; Trevor Smith; Brian Robinson; L: Ian Lindsay)
Walk Down Mah Street (1968) (M: Norman Curtis; L: Patricia Taylor Curtis)
Who's Who, Baby? (1968) (M/L: Johnny Brandon)

1491 (1969) (M/L: Meredith Wilson)
Akokawe - Initiation (1969) (M/L: ?)
American Hamburger League (1969) (M/L: ?)
As Dorothy Parker Once Said (1969) (M/L: Sandy Wilson)
Bakerloo To Paradise (1969) (M: Geoffrey Martino; L: Mark Heath; Geoffrey Martino)
Brer Rabbit And Uncle Remus (1969) (M: Ralph Blane; Moe Billington; L: John English)
But Never Jam Today (1969) (M: Gershon Kingsley; Robert Lorimer; L: Robert Lorimer)
Butterfly McQueen And Friends (1969) (M/L: ?)
Change (1969) (M: Ed Kresley; L: Drey Sheppard)
Clyde-O-Scope (1969) (M/L: ?)
Coldest War Of All (1969) (M/L: ?)
Dandelion (1969) (M/L: ?)
Don't Be Beastly Mr. Dracula (1969) (M/L: Albert White)
The Dream Engine (1969) (M/L: Jim Steinmann)
'Erb (1969) (M/L: Trevor Peacock)
Etc. (1969) (M/L: ?)
Folies Bergere (1969) (M: Henri Betti; L: Johnny Bradford)
Free Fall (1969) (M/L: Various)
The Frogs And Co-Axed! (1969) (M/L: Raymond Cross; Bert Bennett)
From Israel With Laughter (1969) (M/L: ?)
From The Second City (1969) (M/L: ?)
Get Thee To Canterbury (1969) (M: Paul Hoffert; L: David Secter)
God Made The Little Red Apple (1969) (M: Tony Russell; L: Stuart Douglass)
Group Soup (1969) (M/L: ?)
Hans Brinker Or The Silver Skates (1969) (M: Moose Charlap; L: Alvin Cooperman)
High Diplomacy (1969) (M: George Fraser; William L. Reed; L: Hugh Steadman, Alan Thornhill)
The Hoofers (1969) (M: Tiny Grimes' Band)
Horseman, Pass By (1969) (M: John Duffy; L: Rocco Bufano; John Duffy)
Ice Follies Of 1969 (1969) (M/L: Dick Friesen)
Jimmy Roselli Show (1969) (M/L: ?)
Man Better Man (1969) (M: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson; Errol Hill)
Mandrake (1969) (M: Anthony Bowles; L: Michael Alfreds)
Quick, Quick, Slow (1969) (M: Monty Norman; L: Julian More)
Many Happy Returns (1969) (M/L: Ray Golden)
Mona And Lisa (1969) (M: Jay Gorney; L: Henry Myers)
The Moondreamers (1969) (M/L: ?)
The New Music Hall Of Israel (1969) (M/L: Various)
Oh, What A Wedding! (1969) (M/L: ?)
Paradise Gardens East (1969) (M: Mildred Kayden; L: Frank Gagliano)
Rondelay (1969) (M: Hal Jordan; L: Jerry Douglas)
A Round With Ring (1969) (M/L: ?)
Sacco-Vanzetti (1969) (M: Frank Gaskin Fields; L: Armand Aulicino)
Sambo (1969) (M: Ron Steward; Neal Tate; L: Ron Steward)
The Southpaw (1969) (M/L: Harold Rome)
Stomp (1969) (M/L: ?)
Take One Step (1969) (M/L: ?)
Tom Jones (1969) (M: Robert Archer; L: Peter Bergman; Joseph Mathewson)
Tom Piper (1969) (M/L: Edward Lasko)
Toytown (1969) (M: David Wood; L: Sheila Ruskin)
Way It Is (1969) (M/L: ?)
Whores, Wars and Tin Pan Alley (1969) (M/L: ?)

Akokawe (1970) (M/L: ?)
At The Palace (1970) (M/L: ?)
The Braddocks' Time (1970) (M: Julian Davies; L: Stephen Fagan)
Brass And Grass Forever (1970) (M/L: Jerry Biliks)
Carol Channing With Ten Stouthearted Men (1970) (M/L: Various) (no original music)
Coney Island Play (1970) (M/L: ?)
The Drunkard (1970) (M/L: Barry Manilow)
'Erb (1970) (M/L: Trevor Peacock)
Forward, Up Your End (1970) (M/L: Ken Hill?)
Hatfields & McCoys (1970) (M: Ewel Cornett; L: Billy Edd Wheeler)
Hot Feet (1970) (M/L: ?)
Hubba Hubba (1970) (M: Gene Casey; Jan Casey; L: Gene Casey)
I Dreamt I Dwelt In Bloomingdales (1970) (M: Ernest McCarty; L: Ernest McCarty; Jack Ramer)
Instructions For The Running Of Trains (1970) (M/L: ?)
It's About Time (1970) (M: Jay Chernis)
The King Of Schnorrers (1970) (M: Bernard Herrmann; L: Diane Lampert)
Lie Down, I Think I Love You (1970) (M/L: Ceredig Davies)
Light, Lively And Yiddish (1970) (M: Eli Rubenstein; L: Abram Shulman)
Listen For The Trains, Love (1970) (M: Alex Glasgow; L: Stan Barstow)
Love And Maple Syrup (1970) (M/L: ?)
Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen (1970) (M/L: Walter Marks)
Lyle (1970) (M: Janet Gari; L: Toby Garson)
Mandrake (1970) (M/L: Bowles)
Mod Donna (1970) (M: Susan Hulsman Bingham; L: Myrna Lamb)
Moon Walk (1970) (M/L: ?)
Mrs. 'Arris Goes To Paris (1970) (M/L: Rick Besoyan)
My Heart's In The Highlands (M/L: Jack Beeson) (tv)
Nell! (1970) (M/L: John Worth)
New Victoria Line (1970) (M/L: ?)
The Night The Animals Talked (M: Jule Styne; L: Sammy Cahn) (tv)
Ododo (Truth) (1970) (M: Dorothy A. Dinroe)
Oh! Glorious Jubilee (1970) (M: Ian Gourlay; L: Clifford Hanley)
Park (1970) (M: Lance Mulcahy; L: Paul Cherry)
The Plotters Of Cabbage Patch Corner (1970) (M/L: David Wood)
The President's Daughter (1970) (M: Murray Rumshinsky; L: Jacob Jacobs)
The Projector (1970) (M: Carl Davis: L: John Wells)
Rabelais (1970) (M/L: ?)
Serafina (1970) (M: Jule Styne; L: Leslie Bricusse)
Silk (1970) (M: John Dennett; L: Gordon Bewley)
Ten Years Hard (1970) (M/L: ?)
Uncle Sam Magoo (M: Various; L: Various) (tv)
Unfair To Goliath (1970) (M: Menachem Zur; L: Herbert Appleman)
A Wee Bit O' Scotch (1970) (M/L: Harold Rome)
Who Was That Lady? (1970) (M: John Gould; L: John Albery)

Ari (1971) (M: Walt Smith; L: Leon Uris)
Audrey (1971) (M/L: Myles Rudge; Ted Dicks)
The Ballad Of Johnny Pot (1971) (M: Clinton Ballard; L: Carolyn Richter)
Blood (1971) (M/L: Doug Dyer)
The Children's Crusade (1971) (M: Jeff Alexander; Henry Myers; Larry Orenstein; L: E.Y. Harburg)
Cooler Near The Lake (1971) (M/L: ?)
Corunna! (1971) (M/L: Keith Dewhurst; Tim Hart)
A Day In The Life Of Just About Everyone (1971) (M/L: Earl Wilson Jr.)
Days Of The Commune (M: Hanns Eisler; L: Bertolt Brecht)
Dick Turpin (1971) (M/L: ? )
Don't Walk On The Clouds (1971) (M/L: ?)
Drat! (1971) (M: Steven Metcalf; L: Fred Bluth)
Earthlight (1971) (M/L: ?)
Everyman And Roach (1971) (M/L: ?)
Flibberty And The Penguin (1971) (M/L: David Wood)
Frank Merriwell, Or Honor Challenged (1971) (M/L: Larry Frank; Skip Redwine)
Good Time Johnny (1971) (M: James Gilbert; L: Julian More; James Gilbert)
Here Comes Peter Cottontail (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass) (tv)
Ice Follies Of 1971 (M/L: Dick Friesen)
The King Of Schnorrers (1971) (M: Gary Koroll; L: Evelyn Rudie)
Kiss Now (1971) (M: William S. Fischer; L: Maxine Klein)
Kumquats (1971) (M/L: ?)
Leaves Of Grass (1971) (M: Stan Harte Jr.; L: Walt Whitman)
The Legend Of Robin Hood (1971) (M: James Van Heusen; L: Sammy Cahn)
Li'l Abner (M/L: Earl Brown; Jimmy Dale)
Look Me Up (1971) (M/L: ?)
Look Where I'm At! (1971) (M: Jordan Ramin; L: Frank H. Stanton)
Love Me, Love My Children (1971) (M/L: Robert Swerdlow)
MacDougal Street (19710 (M/L: John Wright)
Man Is Man (1971) (M/L: ?)
The Manhattan Arrangement (1971) (M/L: Various)
Meeow!! (1971) (M/L: ?)
Memphis Store-Bought Teeth (1971) (M/L: ?)
Metamorphoses, Ovid's (1971) (M: The True Brethren; L: Arnold Weinstein)
Moll Flanders (The Reluctant Virgin) (1971) (M/L: Paul Holden)
Nevertheless They Laugh (1971) (M/L: ?)
The Night The Animals Talked (1971) (M: Jule Styne; L: Sammy Cahn)
The Proposition (1971) (M/L: ?)
Rabelais (1971) (M: Michael Polnareff)
Red White And Black (1971) (M/L: ?)
Romance! (1971) (M: John Spurling; L: Charles Ross)
Saturnalia (1971) (M/L: Ron Moody)
Six (1971) (M/L: Charles Strouse)
Skye (1971) (M/L: ?)
Stag Movie (1971) (M: Jacques Urbont; L: David Newburger)
Sticks And Bones (1971) (M: Galt MacDermot; L: David Rabe)
Tonight At Eight (1971) (M/L: ?)
Twigs (1971) (M: Stephen Sondheim; L: George Furth)
Two If By Sea? (1971) (M: Tony Hutchins; L: Priscilla B. Dewey)
The Wedding Of Iphigenia (1971) (M: Peter Link; L: Gretchen Cryer; Doug Dyer; Peter Link)
Who's Whom? (1971) (M: Ronald Lowden; L: Stephen de Baum)
Wild And Wonderful (1971) (M/L: Bob Goodman)
You Must Be Joking (1971) (M: Dando Shaft; L: David Holmes)

Aesop's Fables (1972) (M/L: William Russo)
The Bar That Never Closes (1972) (M: Tom Mandel; L: John Braswell)
Bull Durham (1972) (M/L: Chris Morphet; Richard Stanley; Starr Temple; Jeremy Newson)
Casanova (1972) (M: Norton York; L: Ivor Burgoyne)
Costa Packet (1972) (M/L: Lionel Bart; Alan Klein)
Crazy Now (1972) (M: Norman Sachs; L: Maura Cavanagh; Richard Smithies)
Dear Oscar (1972) (M: Addy Fieger; L: Caryl Gabrielle)
The Emperor's New Clothes (1972) (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass) (tv)
God Bless Coney (1972) (M/L: John Glines)
The Grand Magic Circus (1972) (M/L: ?)
The Great Northern Welly Boot Show (1972) (M: Billy Connolly; L: Tom Buchan)
Halloween (1972) (M: Mitch Leigh; L: Sidney Michaels)
Hot Feet (1972) (M/L: ?)
Hulla Baloo (1972) (M: Andrew Lloyd Webber; M: Tim Rice)
Hurry, Harry (1972) (M: Bill Wheeden; L: David Finkle)
Ice Follies Of 1972 (1972) (M/L: Dick Friesen)
Lady Audley's Secret (1972) (M: George Goehring; L: John Kuntz)
Lady Day: A Musical Tragedy (1972) (M/L: ?)
Let's Celebrate (1972) (M: Elliott Lawrence; L: Betty Comden; Adolph Green)
Liberty Ranch (1972) (M: John Cameron; L: Caryl Brahms; Ned Sherrini)
The Life Of A Man (1972) (M/L: Al Carmines)
The Little Giant (1972) (M: Annette Battam; L: John Pudney)
Lysistrata (1972) (M/L: Peter Link)
Mama (1972) (M/L: John Clifton)
Magic Onion (1972) (M/L: ?)
Making Of Americans (1972) (M/L: ?)
The Mock Doctor (1972) (M: Grant Hossack; L: Franklin Roberts; Tom Hawkes)
Never The Twain (1972) (M: John Dalby; L: Bertolt Brecht; Rudyard Kipling)
Oliver And The Artful Dodger (1972) (M: Hoyt Curtin; L: Denby Williams; Joseph Roland; Hoyt Curtin; Richard Bowden) (tv)
Only Jealousy Of Emer/Renard (1972) (M/L: ?)
The Papertown Paperchase (1972) (M/L: David Wood)
The Pied Piper Of Hamelin (1972) (M: Lionel Segal; L: Pauline Grant)
Pinocchio (1972) (M/L: ?)
Please Don't Cry And Say No (1972) (M: Dorothy A. Dinroe)
Popkiss (1972) (M: John Addison; David Heneker; L: Michael Ashton)
Proposition (3rd Ed.) (1972) (M/L: ?)
Quetzacoatl (1972) (M/L: ?)
Rainbow (1972) (M/L: James Rado)
The Real McCoy (1972) (M/L: John A. Cooper)
The Rebbitzen From Israel (1972) (M/L: Lili Amber)
Rhinegold (1972-1975) (M: Jim Steinmann; L: Barry Keating)
Samarkand (1972) (M: Otto Ferrari; L: Frederic Piffard)
Say When (1972) (M/L: ?)
The Selling Of The President (1972) (M: Bob James; L: Jack O'Brien)
The Sign In Sidney Brustein's Window (1972) (M: Gary William Friedman L: Ray Errol Fox)
A Song For Cyrano (1972) (M/L: Robert Wright; George Forrest)
Song Of Israel (1972) (M/L: ?)
A Special London Bridge Special (1972) (M/L: Various) no original material?
Speed Gets The Poppys (1972) (M: Lorenzo Fuller; L: Lorenzo Fuller; Lila Levant)
Stand And Deliver (1972) (M: Wolf Mankowitz; L: Monty Norman)
Sweet Feet (1972) (M/L: ?)
The Sunshine Train (1972) (M: Jay Sessa; L: William E. Hunt)
They Don't Make 'Em Like That Anymore (1972) (M: Hugh Martin; L: Timothy Gray; Hugh Martin)
The Tigers Are Coming (1972) (M: Max Boylett; L: Alan Plater)
The Tooth Of Crime (1972) (M/L: Sam Shephard)
The Trial Of Mrs. Lincoln (1972) (M: Thomas Pasatieri; L: Anne Howard Bailey) (tv)
Twanger (1972) (M/L: Ronnie Britton)
Two If By Sea (1972) (M/L: ?)
Uhuruh (1972) (M/L: ?)
Wanted (1972) (M/L: Al Carmines)
Winnie The Pooh (1972) (M: Jack Brooks; L: Jack Brooks; A.A. Milne)
Yoshe Kalb (1972) (M: Maurice Rauch; L: Isaac Dogim)

$600 And A Mule (1973) (M: Arthur Smalls Jr.; L: Lester Wilson)
Aimee (1973) (M: Worth Gardner; L: William Goyen)
All About Me (1973) (M: C.C. Ryder; L: C.C. Ryder; Roy Freeman) (tv)
All Together Now (1973) (M/L: G. Wood)
Antiques (1973) (M/L: Alan Greene; Laura Manning)
Bandwagon (1973) (M/L: ?)
Boss (c. 1973) (M: Nick Venden; L: Frank Galati)
Caesar's Wife (1973) (M: Lee Pockriss; L: Carolyn Leigh)
Cockie (1973) (M/L: Various) no original material?
The Danny LaRue Show (1973) (M/L: ?)
The Death Goddess (1973) (M/L: Shinichiro Ikebe) (tv)
Dionysus '73 (1973) (M: Richard Hartley; L: Robert Walker)
Dr. Jeykll And Mr. Hyde (1973) (M: Lionel Bart; Norman Sachs; L: Lionel Bart; Mel Mandel) (tv)
Feiffer's People (1973) (M/L: ?)
The Good Doctor (1973) (M: Peter Link; L: Neil Simon)
The Great Man's Whiskus (1973) (M: Earl Robinson; L: E.Y. Harburg) (tv)
Greatest Fairy Story Ever Told (1973) (M/L: ?)
H.R. Pufnstuf Show (1973) (M/L: ?)
Hard To Be A Jew (1973) (M/L: ?)
Here Comes The Groom (1973) (M/L: ?)
Hijack Over Hygenia (1973) (M/L: David Wood)
Hot And Cold Heroes (1973) (M/L: Islish Baldwin; George Bamford; Arnold Borget; Ronnie Britton; Jehan Clements; Tom Hawkins; Johnny Mann; Lance Mulcahy; Robert W. Preston)
I'm Chelsea, Fly Me (1973) (M/L: ?)
Ice Capades (1973) (M/L: Billy Barnes; Jim Harbert; Bill Stafford)
Ice Follies (1973) (M/L: Dick Friesen; Ray Linn)
In Fashion (1973) (M: Jerry Blatt; L: Lonnie Burstein)
The Incredible, Indelible, Magical, Physical Mystery Trip (M/L: Edward Newmark) (tv)
Indian Experience (1973) (M/L: ?)
A Look At The Fifties (1973) (M/L: Al Carmines)
Lotta (1973) (M/L: Robert Montgomery)
My Mama The General (1973) (M/L: ?)
Myshkin (M: John Eaton; L: Patrick Creagh) (tv)
Nash At Nine (1973) (M: Milton Rosenstock; L: Ogden Nash)
Nobody's Earnest (1973) (M: Alec Wilder; L: Ethan Ayer)
Not Even A Suntan (1973) (M: Deborah Greene; L: Helen Yalof)
Out Of Bounds (1973) (M/L: Julian Slade)
The Peaches' Intimate Revue (1973) (M/L: Various)
Pinocchio (1973) (M: Mary Rodgers; L: Sheldon Harnick)
R Loves J (1973) (M: Alexander Faris; L: Julian More)
Rumplestiltskin (1973) (M: Philip Fleishman; Joan Shepard; L: Evan Thompson)
The Saga Of Sonora (M/L: Various) (tv)no original material?
Sarah B. Devine (1973) (M: Jonathan Kramer; L: Tom Eyen)
Silver Queen (1973) (M/L: ?)
Sisters Of Mercer (1973) (M/L: Leonard Cohen)
Smith (1973) (M: Dean Fuller; L: Matt Dubey)
Stempenyu (1973) (M/L: ?)
Thoughts (1973) (M: Lamar Alford; L: Lamar Alford; Jose Tapla; Megan Terry)
Three on Broadway (1973) (M/L: ?)
Tragedy Of Thomas Andros (1973) (M/L: ?)
Treasure Island (1973) (M/L: John Clifton)
The Water Babies (1973) (M/L: John Taylor)
What's In It For Me? (1973) (M/L: ?)
The Whistling Wizard And The Sultan Of Tuffet (1973) (M/L: Bil Baird; Alan Stern)

The 3P Off Opera (1974) (M/L: Murray Head)
The Big Winner (1974) (M: Sol Kaplin; L: Wolf Younin)
The Charlatan (1974) (M: Galt MacDermot; L: Derek Walcott)
Chox (1974) (M/L: ?)
The City (1974) (M/L: ?)
The Count Of Monte Cristo Show (1974) (M/L: ?)
Dear Jo (1974) (M: Peter Sanderson; L: Tony Halley)
Deja Revue (1974) (M: Various; L: Alan Melville)
Dick Deterred (1974) (M: Graham Field; L: David Edgar)
Dracula (1974) (M: Ian Armit; L: Ken Hill)
Flowers (1974) (M: ?)
For The Love Of Suzanne (1974) (M/L: Deed Meyer)
Francis (1974) (M: Stephen Boxer; L: Tony Southall)
From Moses To Mao (1974) (M/L: ?)
A Funeral March For A One Man Band (1974) (M: Mel Marvin L: Robert Satuloff)
The Future (1974) (M/L: Al Carmines)
Gentlemen Prefer Anything (1974) (M: Ian Armit; L: Tony Macaulay)
The Great MacDaddy (1974) (M: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson; L: Paul Carter Harrison)
H.R. Pufntsuf's Hollywood Revue (1974) (M/L: ?)
How To Get Rid Of It (1974) (M: Mort Shuman; L: Eric Blau)
I'll Die If I Can't Live Forever (1974) (M: William Boswell; Joyce Stoner; L: Joyce Stoner)
In Fashion (1974) (M: Jerry Blatt; L: Lonnie Burstein) (tv)
Ionescopade (1974) (M/L: Mildred Kayden)
Jack The Ripper (1974) (M: Ron Pember; L: Ron Pember; Denis Demarne)
Ka-Boom! (1974) (M: Doris Schwerin; L: Ira Wallach)
Knots (1974) (M/L: ?)
The Land Of The Dinosaurs (1974) (M: Ian Armit; L: Ken Hill)
Laugh A Little, Cry A Little (1974) (M: Gary William Friedman; L: Arnold Horwitt)
Love For Love (1974) (M: Paul Gemignani; L: Hugh Wheeler)
The Magic Man (1974) (M: Anthony D'Amato; L: Barbara D'Amato)
The Magical Mystery Trip Through Little Red's Head (1974) (M: Dean Elliott; L: Johnny Bradford)
The Magnolia Club (1974) (M/L: Jeff Berkson; John Karraker)
Many Happy Returns (1974) (M: Arthur Schwartz; L: Howard Dietz)
Maudie (1974) (M/L: David Wood; Iwan Williams)
Mourning Pictures (1974) (M: Susan Ain)
Nobody's Perfect (1974) (M: Alec Wilder; L: Ethan Ayer)
Peter And The Wolf (1974) (M: Serge Prokofiev; Paul Weston; L: Ogden Nash)
Pop (1974) (M: Donna Cribart; Larry Schiff; L: Chuck Knull; Larry Schiff)
Pretzels (1974) (M/L: John Forster)
The Prodigal Sister (1974) (M: Micki Grant; L: J.E. Franklin; Micki Grant)
Rainbow Jones (1974) (M/L: Jill Williams)
Ride The Winds (1974) (M/L: John Driver)
Royalty Follies (1974) (M/L: ?)
The Seducers (1974) (M/L: Ed Scott)
Sextet (1974) (M: Lawrence Hurwit; L: Lee Goldsmith)
Split Lip (1974) (M: Lee Pockriss; L: John Cromwell)
Street Jesus (1974) (M: Peter Copani; Chris Staudt; L: Peter Copani)
True Love (1974) (M/L: Martin O'Leary; Ian Heywood)
Up In The Air, Boys (1974) (M: Robert Dahdah; L: Mary Boylan; Robert Dahdah)

1¢ Plain (1975) (M: Ted Simons; L: Marvin Gordon)
The 5th Season (1975) (M/L: Dick Manning)
Alice In Wonderland (1975) (M: Joe Raposo; L: Sheldon Harnick)
Ape Over Broadway (1975) (M: Stephen Rose; L: Bill Vitale)
At The Sign Of The Angel (1975) (M: Geoffrey Brawn; L: Dudley Steven)
Black Picture Show (1975) (M/L: Sam Waymon)
Boccaccio (1975) (M: Richard Peaslee; L: Kenneth Cavander)
C.O.R.F.A.X (Don't Ask) (1975) (M: William Elliot; L: Wilford Leach)
Cat's Gone Girl (And Other Tails!) (1975) (M: Emanuelina Pizzuto; Robert Martin; L: Judith Mayes)
Citadel (1975) (M/L: Keith Baker)
Columbus (1975) (M: Gary Levinson; L: Beth Bowden; Stephen J. Matay; Robert Solomon)
Cowboy (1975) (M/L: Richard Riddle)
Cranford (1975) (M: Carl Davis; L: Joan Littlewood; John Wells)
Cry Wolf (1975) (M/L: Sean McCarthy; David McNiven)
Dance With Me (1975) (M/L: Greg Antonacci)
The Dirty Giant (1975) (M/L: Peter Skellern)
Display A Little Style (1975) (M: Mario Lombardo; L: E. Duke Vincent)
Domenica (1975) (M/L: Michael Vassallo)
Emperor Bamboo (1975) (M: Randy Sandke; Bob Lepre; L: Kikue Tashiro)
Farjeon Reviewed (1975) (M: Various; L: Herbert Farjeon)
Flatbush Tosca (1975) (M: Don Crusar; L: Harvey Fierstein)
Gambler's Paradise (1975) (M: Norman Sachs; L: Mel Mandel)
Gift Of The Magi (1975) (M/L: Ronnie Britton)
Give Me Liberty (1975) (M: Martin Kalmanoff; L: Robert K. Adams)
Gulliver's Travels (1975) (M/L: Mike d'Abo)
The Glorious Age (1975) (M/L: Cy Young)
The Journey Of Snow White (1975) (M/L: Al Carmines)
The Lady Or The Tiger (1975) (M: Michael Richmond; L: Jeremy Paul)
A Letter For Queen Victoria (1975) (M: Alan Lloyd; Michael Galasso; L: Robert Wilson)
Look Out, It's Sir (1975) (M/L: Alan Klein)
A Mass Murder In The Balcony Of The Old Ritz-Rialto (1975) (M/L: Bill Vitale)
A Matter Of Time (1975) (M/L: Philip F. Margo)
A Musical Merchant Of Venice (1975) (M: Jim Smith; L: Tony Tanner)
Nickleby And Me (1975) (M: Ron Grainer; L: Caryl Brahms; Ned Sherrin)
Pilgrim (1975) (M/L: Jane McCulloch)
Polly (1975) (M/L: Mel Marvin)
[The Exciting Adventures Of] Queen Danniella (1975) (M/L: Bryan Blackburn)
The Rainbow Rape Trick (1975) (M: Ann K. Lipson; L: Ann K. Lipson; Greg Reardon)
The Royal Family (1975) (M/L: Claibe Richardson)
So Who Needs Marriage? (1975) (M/L: Monty Norman)
Tarantara! Tarantara! (1975) (M: Arthur Sullivan; L: W.S. Gilbert; Taylor)
The Tiny Tree (1975) (M/L: Johnny Marks) (tv) no recording of any new songs
Tom Eyen's Dirtiest Musical (1975) (M: Henry Krieger; L: Tom Eyen)
Truckload (1975) (M: Louis St. Louis; L: Wes Harris)
The Truth About Cinderella (1975) (M: Charles Strouse; L: David Rogers)
Venus And Superkid (1975) (M: Milton Reame-James; L: Richard Crane)
Why I Love New York (1975) (M/L: Al Carmines)
Wings (1975) (M/L: Robert McLaughlin; Peter Ryan)
Yobbo Nowt (1975) (M: Mark Brown; L: John McGrath)

2 By 5 (1976) (M: John Kander; L: Fred Ebb) no recordings of original songs
Apple Pie (1976) (M: Nicholas Meyers; L: Myrna Lamb) demo only
Becoming (1976) (M/L: Gail Edwards; Sam Harris)
The Bitch (1976) (M/L: Hereward Brown; Ian Senior)
The Bride Of Sirocco (1976) (M/L: Tim Grundmann)
Camp Meeting 1840 (1976) (M/L: Al Carmines)
Can You Smell Gas? (1976) (M/L: Tony Hatch and Rick Jones)
Carte Blanche (1976) (M/L: ?)
The Curse Of The Werewolf (1976) (M: Ian Armit; L: Ken Hill)
Cycle Sluts (1976) (M/L: ?)
Daarlin' Juno (1976) (M: Marc Blitzstein; Thomas Fay; L: Richard Maltby, Jr.) no recordings of new songs
Democrats (1976) (M/L: Unknown)
Don't Step On My Olive Branch (1976) (M/L: Ron Eliran)
Dracula (1976) (M/L: ?)
Elidor (1976) (M/L: Kevin C. Williams)
The Entertainer (1976) (M: Marvin Hamlisch; L: Robert Joseph; Tim Rice) (tv)
Fascination (1976) (M/L: Quitman Fludd III; Michael Green)
Fire Of Flowers (1976) (M: Peter Copani; David McHugh; Lawrence Pitilli; Christian Staudt; Bob Tuthill; Ed Vogel; L: Peter Copani)
Freedom Is (M: Jimmy Haskell; L: Don Hinchey) (tv)
La Grange Eugene (1976) (M/L: ?)
The Greenwich Village Follies (1976) (M/L: Ronnie Britton)
Gunslinger (1976) (M/L: Joss Buckley)
Hellfire (1976) (M: Paul Todd; L: Joe Tibbetts)
Hollywood Hoot (1976) (M: Gerald Ashton; L: James Albright)
I Knock At The Door (1976) (M/L: Paul Dick)
The Kibbo Kift (1976) (M/L: Chris Judge Smith; J. Maxwell Hutchinson)
Le Bellybutton (1976) (M/L: Scott Mansfield)
M'Liss (The Wildcat Kid Or There's Gold In Them Thar Hills) (1976) (M/L: Various) no recordings of original songs
Pinocchio (1976) (M/L: Billy Barnes) (tv)
Saints (1976) (M: William Penn; L: Merle Kessler)
Scandals (1976) (M: William Roy; L: Christopher Gore)
The Showman (1976) (M: Roland Hase; L: Herbert Shield)
Sirocco (1976) (M/L: Tim Grundmann)
Someone Sort Of Grandish (1976) (M: Various; L: E.Y. Harburg) no original songs
Something's Afoot (1976) (M: Robert Gerlach; James McDonald; David Vos; Ed Linderman; L: Robert Gerlach; James McDonald; David Vos)
Sweet Mistress (1976) (M: David Spangler; L: Susan Dias)
T. Zee (1976) (M: Richard O'Brien; L: Richard Hartley)
Tickles By Tucholsky (1976) (M/L: Kurt Tucholsky)
Tom Jones (1976) (M: Barbara Damashek; L: Larry Arrick)
Up And Away (1976) (M: Nic Rowley; L: Alan Drury)
Winner Take All (1976) (M/L: Russell Hunter)

Censored Scenes From King Kong (1977) (M: Andy Roberts; L: Howard Schuman)
Chapeau (1977) (M: Robert Waldman; L: Alfred Uhry)
Children Of Adam (1977) (M/L: Stan Satlin)
Dean (1977) (M: Robert Campbell; L: John Howlett) Japanese cast recording exists
The Easter Bunny Is Comin' To Town (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass) (tv)
For Love Or Money (1977) (M: Jason McAuliffe; L: Jay Jeffries)
Foxy (1977) (M: Tony Sharp; L: Jill Racy)
The Gates Of Paradise (1977) (M/L: Bill Vitale)
Green Pond (1977) (M: Mel Marvin; L: Robert Montgomery)
His Master's Voice (1977) (M/L: David Anderson)
Ichabod (1977) (M: Tom Tierney; L: Gene Traylor)
Jack: A Flash Fantasy (1977) (M/L: Peter Mann) (tv)
Jericho (1977) (M/L: Jamal Ali)
Jubilubu (1977) (M: Julian Littman; L: Tim Webb)
Lionel (1977) (M/L: Lionel Bart) no new material?
Love! Love! Love! (1977) (M/L: Johnny Brandon)
Lulu (1977) (M/L: Gary Levinson)
Mafeking (1977) (M: Ian Armit; L: Ken Hill)
Minstrel Man (1977) (M/L: Fred & Meg Karlin) (tv)
The Misanthrope (1977) (M/L: Jobriath Boone)
The Movie Buff (1977) (M/L: John Raniello; Hiram Taylor)
Mr. Polly (1977) (M: Michael Begg; Ivor Slaney; L: Ted Willis)
Mum's The Word (1977) (M: Mark Brown; L: John Magrath)
A New World! (1977) (M: Albert Hague; L: Marian Winters)
Nightclub Cantata (1977) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
Nightmare!! (1977) (M/L: Tim Grundmann)
Nightsong (1977) (M/L: Ron Eliran)
Oh! Camille (1977) (M/L: David Aman)
Oh, Mr. Porter (1977) (M/L: Cole Porter)
On The Lock-In (1977) (M/L: David Langston Smyrl)
Once Upon A Brothers Grimm (1977) (M: Mitch Leigh; L: Sammy Cahn) (tv)
Only A Woman (Henry & Lucy & Susan B.) (1977) (M/L: Ralph Martell) demo only
The Present Tense (1977) (M/L: Various)
Radio City Music Hall Christmas 1977 (1977) (M/L: Will Irwin)
The Red Blue-Grass Western Flyer Show (1977) (M: Clint Ballard Jr.; L: Conn Fleming)
Saint Joan Of The Microphone (1977) (M/L: Lanny Meyers)
Saturday Night (1977) (M: Mitch Leigh; L: Sammy Cahn)
Smooch (1977) (M: Jim Wann; L: Jim Wann; John Justice)
The Streets Of Gold (1977) (M: Ted Simmons; L: Marvin Gordon)
T*ts D*amond (1977) (M: Lee Pockriss; L: Steve Brown)
Up From Paradise (1977) (M: Stanley Silverman; L: Arthur Miller)
The Ups And Downs Of Theophilus Maitland (1977) (M/L: Micki Grant)
The Western Kirkby Cowboy (1977) (M/L: Chris Bond)
Woe, Babylon (1977) (M/L: Jim Cuomo; Michael Hanks; Sandy Spencer)

Alice (1978) (M/L: Micki Grant)
Back Country (1978) (M: Stanley Walden; L: Jacques Levy)
Barbary Coast (1978) (M/L: William Penzer)
Broadway (1978) (M/L: Various) no original songs
Carmencita (1978) (M: Georges Bizet; L: Manuel Martin, Jr.)
The Carol Burnett Show ("Hi-Hat") (1979) (M/L: Stan Freeman; Arthur Malvin)
Cindy (1978) (M/L: Stan Daniels)
The Clapham Wonder (1978) (M/L: Sandy Wilson)
The Coolest Cat In Town (1978) (M: Diane Leslie; L: William Gleason)
Gilgamesh! (1978) (M/L: Chris Littlewood)
Gulliver's Travels (1978) (M: John Braden; L: William M. Hoffman; John Braden)
Helen (1978) (M/L: Johnny Brandon)
A History Of The American Film (1978) (M: Mel Marvin L: Christopher Durang)
Hot Voodoo Massage (1978) (M/L: Bill Vitale)
Huckleberry Finn (1978) (M/L: Olga Lowe; John Tore)
In Praise Of Death (1978) (M/L: Al Carmines)
Jack Sound (1978) (M: Steve Margoshes; L: James Rado; Gerome Ragni)
John Curry's Ice Dancing (1978) (M/L: Various)
Kingdom Come (1978) (M: Shaun Davey; L: Stewart Parker)
Kings And Clowns (1978) (M/L: Leslie Bricusse)
The Last Minstrel Show (1978) (M: Joe Taylor Ford; L: Ken Marsolais)
Laugh A Lifetime (1978) (M: Sol Berezowsky; Honoch Cohen; I. Lustig; L: J. Bratt; J. Tunkeler)
Li'l Abner In Dogpatch Today (1978) (M/L: Billy Barnes)
Magic And Lions (1978) (M: Janyse Singleton; E.L. James; Bruce Strickland; L: Erneste Walker; Glenda Dickerson)
Mahalia (1978) (M: John Lewis; L: Don Evans)
The Mummy's Tomb (1978) (M: Ian Armit; Stephen Warbeck; L: Ken Hill)
Music-Hall Sidelights (1978) (M: John McKinney; L: Jack Heifner)
My Cup Runneth Over (1978) (M: Henry Krieger L: Robert Patrick)
The New Adventures Of Heidi (1978) (M: Buz Kohan)
Once More, Darling (1978) (M: Cyril Ornadel; L: Norman Newell)
One And One (1978) (1978) (M: Diane Adams; L: Richard O'Donnell)
Oor Wullie (1978) (M: Milton Reame-James; L: Alan Bryce)
Out To Lunch (1978) (M/L: Tim Grundmann)
Quasimodo (1978) (M: Larry Grossman; L: Hal Hackady)
Reunion (1978) (M: Ron Roullier; Carly Simon; L: Melvin H. Freedman; Robert Kornfeld; Lucy Simon)
Rosa (1978) (M: Baldwin Bergersen; L: William Archibald)
Scraps (1978) (M: Keith Strachan; L: Jeremy Paul; Leslie Stewart)
Shelley (1978) (M: Ralph Martell; L: Percy Bysshe Shelley)
Silver Queen Saloon (1978) (M: John Braden; L: John Braden; Paul Foster)
Sing A Sign (1978) (M: Steve Swab; L: Susan Davidoff; Vince Di Zebba; Susan Smith)
Spotlight (1978) (M: Jerry Bresler; L: Lyn Duddy)
Taxi Tales (1978) (M/L: Jonathan Hogan)
The Three Musketeers (1978) (M/L: Ian Armit; Roger Haines)
Wonderland In Concert (1978) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
Wren (1978) (M: David Adams; Chuck Mallett; L: David Adams)

The 1940's Radio Hour (1979) (M/L: Various) no original songs
The Adventures Of Scaramouche (1979) (M: Ryan Edwards; L: Philip Hoffman)
The Amazing Bone (1979) (M: David Bishop; L: David Bishop; Kathleen Masterson)
Bea's Place (1979) (M/L: John Goodwin)
The Beggars Soap Opera (1979) (M: Paul Radelat; L: Dolores Prida)
Bitter Apples (1979) (M: Mark Brown; L: John McGrath)
Broadway Opry '79 (1979) (M/L: Various)
But Never Jam Today (1979) (M: Bert Keyes; Bob Larimer; L: Bob Larimer)
But Never Jam Today (1979) (M/L: Micki Grant)
Carrots (1979) (M/L: Peter Canwell)
Comin' Uptown (1979) (M: Garry Sherman; L: Peter Udell)
Dispatches (1979) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
Eddie's Catchy Tunes (1979) (M/L: Tim Grundmann)
Faust! (1979) (M: Terry Mortimer; L: Jamie Reid; Michael Bogdanov)
Flamingo Flamingo (1979) (M: Steve Tarshis; L: Lucky Cienfuego)
Jack Frost (1979) (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass)
The Jack The Ripper Revue (1979) (M: Stephen Jankowski; L: Peter Mattaliano)
Joley (1979) (M: Milton De Lugg; L: Herbert Hartig)
The King Of Schnorrers/Petticoat Lane (1979) (M: Judd Woldin; L: Judd Woldin; Amy Seidman; Susan Birkenhead; Herb Martin)
Leave It To Beaver Is Dead (1979) (M: Larry David; Des McAnuff; L: Des McAnuff)
The Living Dead (1979) (M: Alan Klein; L: Ken Hill)
A Long Way To Boston (1979) (M: Michael Siegal; L: Susan Birkenhead)
Miss Leading Lady (1979) (M/L: Chris Littlewood)
Miss Truth (1979) (M: Thom Bridwell; Louis Johnson; Glory Van Scott; L: Glory Van Scott) excluding interpolations
Ms. Pres (1979) (M: Arthur Siegel; L: Diane David Harris)
My Old Friends (1979) (M: Norman Sachs; L: Mel Mandel)
Not Tonight, Benvenuto! (1979) (M/L: Virgil Engeran)
People (1979) (M: Nola York; L: Robin Hawdon)
Potholes (1979) (M: Ted Simons; L: Elinor Guggenheimer)
Rebecca, The Rabbi's Daughter (1979) (M: Abraham Ellstein; Alexander Lustig; L: Abraham Ellstein)
Sancocho (1979) (M/L: Jimmy Justice; Ramiro Ramirez)
Skinflint (1979) (M/L: Mel Mandel, Norman Sachs; Aaron Schroeder)
Sky High (1979) (M/L: Ann Harris)
Spokesong, Or The Common Wheel (1979) (M: Jimmy Kennedy; L: Stewart Parker)
Strider (1979) (M: M. Rozovsky; S. Vetkin; Norman L. Bernman; L: Uri Riashentsev)
The Sun Always Shines For The Cool (1979) (M: Galt MacDermot)
Telecast (1979) (M: Martin Silvestri; L: Barry Harman)
The Three Musketeers (1979) (M/L: Derek Griffiths)
Tom Taylor As Woody Guthrie (1979) (M/L: Woody Guthrie) no original songs
The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg (1979) (M: Michel Legrand; L: Sheldon Harnick; Charles Burr) no English lyric recorded versions
You Bet Your Assets (1979) (M: Roy Straiges; L: Stephen Baum)

Alias Jimmy Valentine (1980) (M/L: Robert Dahdah)
Alice! (1980) (M: Simon Lowe; Adam Glasser; L: Lewis Carroll; Adam Glasser)
Alice In Concert (1980) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
All That Glitters (1980) (M/L: Robert Johanson)
Any Night In Greenwich Village (1980) (M/L: Ira Evans)
An April Song (1980) (M: Mitch Leigh; L: Sammy Cahn)
The Bristol Twins (1980) (M/L: Gary Yershon)
The Burke And Hare Company (1980) (M: Robby Merkin; L: Dan Bianchi)
Captain Stirrick (1980) (M/L: Jeremy James Tayor; David Scott)
Cast Party (1980) (M/L: John Strack)
Censored Scenes From King Kong (1980) (M/L: Andy Roberts)
Changes (1980) (M: Addy Fieger; L: Danny Apolinar)
Chase A Rainbow (1980) (M/L: Harry Stone)
Coming Attractions (1980) (M: Jack Feldman; L: Bruce Sussman; Jack Feldman)
A Coupla White Chicks Sitting Around Talking (1980) (M/L: Loudon Wainwright III)
The Cowboy And The Legend (1980) (M: Hal Hester; L: Benjamin Bradford; Hal Hester; Chandler Warren)
The Derby (1980) (M/L: John Braden)
Dreamer (1980) (M/L: Bill Colvil; Melvyn Robinson)
Elizabeth And Essex (1980) (M: Doug Katsaro; L: Richard Engquist)
Fearless Frank (1980) (M: Dave Brown; L: Andrew Davies)
First Course And Second Helpings (1980) (M: Paul Todd; L: Alan Ayckbourn)
Forever Peter Pan (1980) (M/L: Jerry Markoe)
Forty-Deuce! (1980) (M/L: Andy Langston; Philip L. Barr)
Fourtune (1980) (M: Ronald Melrose; L: Bill Russell)
Friar Tuck (1980) (M/L: ?)
Frimbo (1980) (M: Howard Harris; L: Jim Wann)
Girls, Girls, Girls (1980) (M: Cheryl Hardwick; L: Marilyn Suzanne Miller)
Gnomes (1980) (M: Neil Warner; L: Phyllis Levinson) (tv)
Good Fun (1980) (M/L: Victoria Wood)
The Haggadah (1980) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
Hijinks! (1980) (M/L: Various) no original songs
It's So Nice To Be Civilized (1980) (M/L: Micki Grant)
It's Wilde! (1980) (M: Randy Klein; L: Burton Wolfe)
Jane White, Who? (1980) (M/L: Jane White; Joe Masteroff) original material not recorded
Jazzbo Brown (1980) (M/L: Stephen H. Lemberg)
Manhattan Showboat (1980) (M: Donald Pippin; L: Sammy Cahn) original material not recorded
A Matter Of Opinion (1980) (M: Harold Danko; L: John Jacobson)
A Millionaire In Trouble (1980) (M: Alexander Lustig; L: Yankele Alperin)
O. Henry Duet (1980) (M: Eric Stern; L: Erik Haagensen)
Owlglass And The Pig-Headed Giant (1980) (M/L: ?)
The Philadelphia Story (1980) (M/L: Claibe Richardson)
Pinocchio's Christmas (1980) (tv)
Quick Change (1980) (M: Roy M. Rogosin; L: Bruce Belland)
Ragman (1980) (M/L: Edmund Banyard; Francis Campbell)
A Rockette Spectacular (1980) (M: Donald Pippin; L: Sammy Cahn) original material not recorded
The Roman Invasion Of Ramsbottom (1980) (M/L: Jeremy James Taylor; David Scott)
Save That Song For Me (1980) (M/L: Dennis Andreopoulos)
Scandal (1980) (M: MacRae Cook; Robert Terry; L: Robert Terry)
Shakespeare's Cabaret (1980) (M: Lance Mulcahy; L: William Shakespeare)
Sidewalkin' (1980) (M/L: Jake Holmes)
Snapshot (1980) (M: Herbert Kaplan; L: Mitchell Bernard)
A Snow White Christmas (1980) (M/L: Jeff Michael; Dean Andre; Yvette Blais) (tv)
The Streets Of London (1980) (M/L: Gary Carpenter; Ian Barnett)
Suburban Strains (1980) (M: Paul Todd; L: Alan Ayckbourn)
The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg (1980) (M: Michel Legrand; L: Sheldon Harnick) no recording with Harnick lyrics
Watch On The Rhine (1980) (M/L: Thomas Fay)
Wish Me Mazel Tov (1980) (M/L: ?)
Whatever Happened To Georgie Tapps? (1980) (M/L: ?)
Zapata (1980) (M/L: Perry Botkin Jr.; Harry Nilsson)

Aaah Oui Genty! (1981)
Ah, Men (1981) (M/L: Will Holt)
America (1981) (M/L: Tom Bahler; Mark Vieha)
Apollo…It Was Just Like Magic (1981) (M: Timothy Graphenreed; L: George Faison; Timothy Graphenreed; David Langston Smyrl) no recordings of original material
The Ascent Of Wilberforce III (M/L: Chris Judge Smith; J. Maxwell Hutchinson)
Broadway Follies (1981) (M/L: Walter Marks)
Bumps And Grinds (1981) (M/L: Jake Packard)
Chantecler (1981) (M: Michael R. Colicchio; L: Anthony A. Piano)
The Children's Crusade (1981) (M: Richard Peaslee; L: Kenneth Cavander)
Chorus Girls (M/L: Barrie Keefe; Ray Davis)
Cloud Nine (1981) (M/L: Maury Yeston)
Constance And The Musician (1981) (M: Mel Marvin; L: Caroline Kava)
Copperfield (1981) (M/L: Joel Hirschhorn; Al Kasha)
Crisp! (1981) (M: Manuel Del Fuego; L: Dolores Prida)
The Crystal Tree (1981) (M: Luther Henderson; L: Doris Julian)
Dear Desperate (1981) (M/L: Tim Grundmann)
Double Feature (1981) (M/L: Jeffrey Moss)
Eastward Ho! (M: Nick Bicat; L: Howard Schuman)
El Bravo! (1981) (M/L: John Clifton)
An Evening With Joan Crawford (1981) (M: Nick Branch; Joseph Church; L: Malcolm Arnold; Joe Bianco)
Eternal Love (1981) (M: Philip Springer; L: Michael Lombardi)
Final Warning (M/L: Peter Kenvyn)
Francis (1981) (M: Steven Jankowski; L: Kenny Morris)
Gavin And The Monster (M: Kathleen Johnson; L: Hugh Steadman Williams)
The Ghost Of Daniel Lambert (M: Rick Lloyd; L: Sue Townsend)
The Haggadah (1981) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
The Heebie Jeebies (1981) (M/L: Various) no original songs
Head Over Heels (1981) (M: Albert T. Viola; L: William S. Kolborne Jr.)
Homeseekers (1981) (M: Laurence Dresner; L: Allen Deitch)
It's Me, Sylvia (1981) (M: Galt MacDermot; L: Sylvia Miles)
Keystone (1981) (M: Lance Mulcahy; L: John McKellar)
The Legend Of Frankie & Johnny (1981) (M/L: Glen Vecchione; David Dusing)
Light Up The Ice/Ice Capades (1981) (M: Don James; Jay Thompson; L: Tom Worrall)
Louis (1981) (M: Michael Renzi; L: Don Evans)
Love In The Country (1981) (M: Anthony Bowles; L: Michael Alfreds)
Making Tracks (M: Paul Todd; L: Alan Ayckbourn)
Marlowe (1981) (M: Jimmy Horowitz; L: Jimmy Horowitz; Leo Rost)
Me, Myself, I (M: Paul Todd; L: Alan Ayckbourn)
Meg And Mog Show (M:/L: David Wood)
Melissa While She Sleeps (musical on poems by D. Abramson)
Merry-Go-Roundelay (1981) (M: Doug Katsaros; L: Richard Engquist)
Mrs. Tucker's Pageant (M: Alan Klein; L: Ken Hill)
One Night Stand (M/L: Harding)
Ragged Dick (1981) (M/L: Various) no original songs
Railroad Bill (1981) (M/L: Various) no original songs
The Railway Children (M/L: David Baron; Peter Durrent)
A Reel American Hero (1981) (M: Gordon Kent; Stephanie Peters; L: Gerald Paul Hillman; Stephanie Peters)
Restoration (M: Nick Bicat; L: Edward Bond)
Robin Hood (M: Dave Arthur; Toni Arthur; L: David Wood)
A Roumanian Wedding (1981) (M/L: Peretz Sandler)
Saloogie (1981) (M: Ben Epps; L: Ben Epps; James Mirrione)
Shakespeare's Cabaret (1981) (M: Lance Mulcahy; L: William Shakespeare)
Sinking Sinking (1981) (M: David Csontos; L: Kathy Burke Hill)
Sister Aimee (1981) (M/L: Worth Gardner)
A Song To Sing, O (G & S. revue- devised by Melvyn Morrow) no original material?
Ta-Dah! (1981) (M/L: Hy Conrad)
Tale Without Title (1981) (M: Manos Hatzidakis; L: Iacovos Cambanellis)
Tap Dance On A Telephone Line (M/L: Donna Franceschild)
Turn To The Right (1981) (M/L: ?)
Up In The 80s (M/L: Neville Phillips; Robb Stewart)
Wild, Wild Women (M: Nola York; L: Michael Richmond)
With A Little Help From My Friends (Beatles compilation) no original material?
With A Touch Of Burlesque (1981) (M/L: Various) no recordings of original material
Wonderland (1981) (M: Dave Brown; L: William Fairchild)

Black Night Owls (1982) (M/L: ?)
Broken Toys (1982) (M/L: Keith Berger)
The Christmas Cat And The Pudding Pirates (1982) (M/L: Christopher Lillicrap; Jeanette Ranger)
The Curse Of An Aching Heart (1982) (M: Claibe Richardson; L: William Alfred)
The Death Of Baron Von Richthofen As Witnesses From Earth (1982) (M/L: Des McAnuff)
A Drifter, The Grifter And Heather McBride (1982) (M: Bruce Petsche; L: John Gallagher)
'Ello, 'Ello, 'Ello (1982) (M: Paul Knight; L: John Judd)
Encore (1982) (M/L: Various) no recordings of original songs
Erpingham Camp (1982) (M: Andrew Schofield; L: Chris Bond)
The Great Grandson Of Jedediah Kohler (1982) (M/L: Jonathan Holtzman)
Hollywood Dreams (1982) (devised by Mich Binns)
I'm Just Wild About Oscar (1982) (M/L: Faith/Samuels)
Lennon (1982) (M/L: John Lennon; Paul McCartney) no original songs in this show
Life Is Not A Doris Day Movie (1982) (M: Stephen Graziano; L: Boyd Graham)
Livin' Dolls (1982) (M/L: Marc Shaiman; Scott Wittman)
Lullaby And Goodnight (1982) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
The Magic Sword (1982) (M: Alasdair MacNeill; L: Ken Hill; Alan Klein)
Manhattan Rhythm (1982) (M/L: Various) no original material
Mata Hari (1982) (M/L: Lovich/Chappell/Smith)
On The Road To Broadway (1982) (M: Peter Matz)
The Orphan's Revenge (1982) (M/L: Suzanne Buhrer; Gene Casey)
Play Me A Country Song (1982) (M/L: John R. Briggs; Harry Manfredi)
Pudding Lane (1982) (M/L: Bob Bowman; Tony Pole)
The Queen Of Basin Street (1982) (M/L: Maury Yeston)
Rats (1982) (M: Vivian Krasner; L: Roy Doliner)
Sondheim (1982) (M/L: Stephen Sondheim) no original material
The Thing That Ate Syracuse (1982) (M: Bob Rosen; Gloria Graves; Susan Smith; L: Gloria Graves; Bob Rosen; Susan Smith; Ruben Pla; Kirk Duncan)
Wild, Wild Women (1982) (M: Nola York; L: Michael Richmond)
Yakety Yak (1982) (M/L: Walker/Lieber & Stoller) no original material?

American Passion (1983) (M: Willie Fong Young; L: Fred Burch; Willie Fong Young)
Any Minute Now (1983) (M/L: MacLennan; Anderson)
A Backers' Audition (1983) (M/L: Douglas Bernstein; Denis Markell)
Booth Is Back In Town (1983) (M: Arthur Rubinstein; L: Grethen Cryer)
The Brooklyn Bridge (1983) (M: Scott MacLarty; L: Dorothy Chansky)
Flim-Flam (1983) (M: Albert Hague; L: Lee Adams)
The Frogs (1983) (M: John Gould; L: David Dearlove)
From Brooks With Love (1983) (M: George Koch; Russ Taylor; L: Wayne Sheridan)
His Master's Voice (1983) (M/L: Dave Anderson)
Huck And Jim On The Mississippi (1983) (M: Bruce Pomahac; L: Joshua Logan)
Incidental Music (1983) (M: Todd; L: Alan Ayckbourn)
Iron Harvest (1983) (M/L: Colin Sell)
James And The Giant Peach (1983) (M/L: Herbert Chappell)
Jukebox (1983) (M/L: Various) no original material?
Katie Mulholland (1983) (M/L: Eric Boswell)
Lenny And The Heartbreakers (1983) (M: Scott Killian; Kim D. Sherman; L: Scott Killian; Kenneth Robins; Kim D. Sherman)
Marilyn: An American Fable (1983) (M/L Beth Lawrence; Norman Thalheimer)
Non Pasquale (1983) (M: William Elliott; L: Anthony Giles; Nancy Heikin)
On The Swing Shift (1983) (M: Michael Dansicker; L: Sarah Schlesinger)
One Wonderful Night (1983) (M: Dennis Buck; Timothy Gray; L: Timothy Gray)
Our Day Out (1983) (M/L: Bob Eaton, Chris Mellor and Willy Russell)
Prairie (1983) (M: Lucy Simon; L: Jacques Levy)
Shakespeare And The Indians (1983) (M: Allan Jay Friedman; L: Rita Briggs; Rob Preston)
Shim Sham (1983) (M/L: Johnny Brandon)
Shubert Alley (1983) (M: Jule Styne; L: Susan Birkenshead)
Teaneck Tanzi: The Venus Flytrap (1983) (M: Chris Monks; L: Claire Luckham)
Weekend (1983) (M/L: Roger Lax)
When Hell Freezes Over I'll Skate (1983) (M: Cleavant Derricks; Clinton Derricks-Carroll; L: Linda Michelle Baron; Cleavant Derricks; Clinton Derricks-Carroll)

Ace Of Diamonds (1984) (M/L: Melanie)
Alice (1984) (M: Anthony Phillips; L: Richard Scott)
And Then I Wrote (1984) (M/L: Ben Nisbet; Les Reed)
Ann Reinking…Music Moves Me (M/L: Various) no original songs
The Ballad Of Soapy Smith (1984) (M/L: Michael Weller)
Blanco (1984) (M: Skip Kennon; L: Michael Korie; Willy Holtzman; Skip Kennon)
Blockheads (1984) (M: Hal Hackady; Alexander Peskanov; L: Hal Hackady)
A Broadway Baby (1984) (M: Nacio Herb Brown; L: Arthur Freed) no original music
Dragons (1984) (M/L: Sheldon Harnick)
The Dream (1984) (M/L: ?)
Eight To The Bar (1984) (M/L: Witkin; Miller)
End Of The World (1984) (M: Larry Grossman; L: Ellen Fitzhugh)
Feathertop (1984) (M/L: Skip Kennon)
Haarlem Nocturne (1984) (M/L: Various) no recordings of original songs
Hollywood Hollywood! (1984) (M/L: Lou Vitacco)
Jack's The Lad (1984) (M/L: David Wood; Dave and Toni Arthur)
Katerina (1984) (M/L: Peter Uppard)
The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe (1984) (M/L: Brendan Healy)
The Night They Saved Christmas (1984) (M/L: Paul Williams) (tv)
The Piper Of Hamelin (1984) (M/L: Geoff White; Chris Ball)
Portrait Of Jennie (1984) (M: Howard Marren; L: Enid Futterman)
Quilters (1984) (M/L: Barbara Damashek) no recordings of original songs
The Ratepayers Iolanthe (1984) (M: Arthur Sullivan; L: Sherrin; Beaton)
Scandal (1984) (M/L: Jimmy Webb)
The Seduction Of A Lady (1984) (M/L: Richard Wargo)
Shades Of Harlem (1984) (M: Frank Owens; L: Jeree Palmer; Ty Stephens) no recordings of original songs
Southside (1984) (M/L: Birch)
Sugar Bear And The Magic Snowman (1984) (M/L: Christopher Lillicrap; Jeanette Ranger)
Treasure Island (1984) (M: Denis King; L: Willis Hall)
Wartime Stories (1984) (M/L: Burrows; Dicksen)
The Wind In The Willows (1984) (M: Denis King; L: Willis Hall)
You'll Never Walk Alone (1984) (M/L: Stephen Warbeck)

Ace Hits The Big Time (1985) (M: Misha Segal; L: Harriet Schock) (tv)
Alice In Wonderland (1985) (M/L: Steve Allen) (tv)
America's Sweetheart (1985) (M: Robert Waldman; L: Alfred Uhry)
Dori (1985) (M: Elliot Weiss; L: Eric Blau)
Georgia Avenue (1985) (M: Howard Marren; L: Joe Masteroff)
Happily Ever After (1985) (M: Randy Edelman; L: Randy Edelman; Bill Scott)
The Hit Parade (1985) (M/L: Jim Wann)
The Honeymooners (1985) (M: Alan Menken; L: Howard Ashman)
Jonin' (1985) (M/L: Various)
Judy (1985) (M/L: Wale)
Just So (1985) (M: Doug Katsaros; L: David Zippel)
Ladies And Gentlemen, Jerome Kern (1985) (M: Jerome Kern; L: Various) no original material
The Life And Adventures Of Santa Claus (1985) (M: Bernard Hoffer; L: Julian P. Gardner) (tv)
The Metropolitan Mikado (1985) (adapted by Ned Sherrin & Beaton)
My Three Angels (1985) (M/L: David Warrack)
The News (1985) (M/L: Paul Schierhorn)
Options (1985) (M: Jeffrey Silverman; L: Walter Willison)
Paradise! (1985) (M: Robert Forrest; L: George C. Wolfe)
Pieces Of Eight (1985) (M: Jule Styne; L: Susan Birkenhead; Carolyn Leigh)
Princess Jimmy (1985) (M: Barry Kleinbort; L: Joseph Weiss)
Roller Derby! The Musical (1985) (M/L: John Brandon)
Sing, Mahalia, Sing (1985) (M/L: Wayne Davis; George Faison; Richard Smallwood)
Songs For Stray Cats (1985) (M/L: Franceschild)
Streetheat (1985) (M/L: Various)
Tatterdemalion (1985) (M: Judd Woldin; L: Judd Woldin; Amy Seidman; Susan Birkenhead; Herb Martin)
Tess Of The D'Urbevilles (1985) (M/L: M. Fry)
Wind In The Willows (1985) (M: William Perry; L: Robert McGough; William Perry)

Adventures Of Mr. Toad (1986) (M/L: Piers Chater-Robinson)
Angry Housewives (1986) (M/L: Chad Henry)
Babes In Toyland (1986) (M/l: Leslie Bricusse) (tv)
Eleanor (Don't Frighten The Horses) (1986) (M: Nancy Ford; L: Gretchen Cryer)
Elmer Gantry (1986) (M/L: Brown; Lewis)
Halala! (1986) (M/L: Welcome Msomi)
The Game Of Love (1986) (M: Nancy Ford; L: Tom Jones) demo only
Have I Got A Girl For You (1986) (M/L: Dick Gallagher)
Heyday (1986) (M/L: Appleman)
A House In The Woods (1986) (M: Marvin Laird; L: Ellen Weston)
Into The Light (1986) (M: Lee Holdridge; L: John Forster)
Jeanne (1986) (M/L: Shirlie Roden)
Jokers (1986) (M/L: Luigi Creatore; Hugo Peretti; George David Weiss)
Kingdom Chums: Little David's Adventure (1986) (M: Joe Raposo) (tv)
A Little Like Magic (1986) (M/L: Victor Davies) no recordings of new material
The Little Rascals (1986) (M: David Bishop; Carl Earl Weaver; L: Carl Earl Weaver)
Marlowe (1986) (M/L: Rost; Horowitz)
National Lampoon's Class Of '86 (1986) (M/L: Various)
The Phantom Of The Opera (1986) (M: David Bishop; L: Kathleen Masterson)
Rebel (1986) (M/L: Franceschild)
Sex Tips For Modern Girls (1986) (M/L: John Sereda)
Small Expectations (1986) (M/L: Ned Sherin; Beaton; Kenny)
Sweet Will (1986) (M: Lance Mulcahy; L: William Shakespeare)
The Transposed Heads (1986) (M: Elliot Goldenthal; L: Sidney Goldfarb)
The Womb (1986) (M/L: John Pike)

Abyssinia (1987) (M: Ted Kociolek; L: Jams Racheff) demo only
Asinamali! (We Have No Money) (1987) (M/L: Mbongeni Ngema)
Butterfly (1987) (M/L: Craig Safan; L: Mark Mueller)
Fat Pig (1987) (M/L: Henry Krieger)
A Foggy Day (1987) (M: George Gershwin; L: Ira Gershwin) no original material
The Graduate (1987) (M/L: Bob Merrill)
Hagar The Horrible (1987) (M: Gary William Friedman; L: Dennis Green)
It's A Girl (1987) (M/L: Burrows; Whitefield)
Kaleidoscrope (1987) (M: Jan Mulaney; Mary Bracken Phillips; L: Mary Bracken Phillips)
The Knife (1987) (M: Nick Bicat; L: Tim Rose Price)
Lady Day (1987) (M/L: Dahl)
The Lone Star (1987) (M/L: Mark Janas)
Lucky Guy (1987) (M/L: Willard Beckham)
Milkwood Blues (1987) (M/L: Brian Abbot)
Moms (1987) (M/L: Grenoldo Frazier)
On Second Avenue (1987) (M/L: ?)
Psycho Beach Party (1987) (M: Tom Kochan; L: Kenneth Elliott)
The Rise Of David Levinsky (1987) (M: Bobby Paul; L: Isaiah Sheffer)
Sayonara (1987) (M: George Fischoff; L: Hy Gilbert)
Sing Hallelujah (1987) (M/L: Traditional) no original songs
The Wind In The Willows (1987) (M: Maury Laws; L: Jules Bass) (tv)

80 Days (1988) (M/L: Ray Davies)
Black Heroes In The Hall Of Fame (1988) (M/L: Fraser)
El Cid (1988) (M/L: Birtles; Netts)
Elmer Gantry (1988) (M: Mel Marvin; L: John Bishop; Robert Satuloff)
Liza Minnelli In Sam Found Out: A Triple Play (1988) (M: John Kander; L: Fred Ebb)
Mail (1988) (M: Michael Rupert; L: Jerry Colker)
The Majestic Kid (1988) (M: Jan Scarbrough L: Mark Medoff; Jan Scarbrough)
Phantom Violin (1988) (M/L: Gerard McBurney; Complicité)
Serious Money (1988) (M: Chas Jankel; Micky Gallagher; L: Ian Drury)
Sing Out Sister (1988) (M/L: O'Connor)
Sticky Fingers (1988) (M/L: Michael Ellis)
Suds (1988) (M/L: Jeff Barry; Ellie Greenwich) no original songs or OC performances
Sweethearts (1988) (M/L: Various) no original songs or OC performances
The Wonder Years (1988) (M/L: David Levy)

65 With A Bullet (1989) (M/L: Black Theatre Co-Operative)
Blame It On The Movies (1989) (M/L: Billy Barnes) excluding old material
Captain Stirrick (1989) (M: Richard Brett; L: Jeremy James Taylor)
Factory Follies (1989) (M/L: Tasha Fairbanks)
Frankie (1989) (M: Joseph Turrin; L: Gloria Nissenson)
Ladies In The Lift (1989) (M/L: Helen Edmundson)
Legends In Concert (1989) (M/L: Various) no original material
Moon Over Miami (1989) (M: John Guare; Galt MacDermot; L: John Guare)
Nimrod And The Tower Of Babel (1989) (M: Tom O'Horgan; L: John Walker)
Les Petits Rats (1989) (M: Peter Allwood; L: Jeremy James Taylor)
Prince Of Central Park (1989) (M: Don Sebesky; L: Gloria Nissenson)
The Real Life Story Of Johnny De Facto (1989) (M/L: Douglas Post)
Rhythm Ranch (1989) (M: Fred Stark; L: Hal Hackady)
Senator Joe (1989) (M: Tom O'Horgan; L: Perry Arthur Kroeger)
Sid Caesar & Company: Does Anyone Know What I'm Talking About? (1989) (M/L: Martin Charnin)
The Wicked World Of Bel Ami (1989) (M: Jacques Offenbach; L: Ken Hill)
The Ziegfeld Girl (1989) (M: Christopher Berg; L: Jordan Tinsley)

Be-Bop The Ruler (1990) (M/L: Herzberg)
Blood On The Lino (1990) (M/L: Klein)
A Change In The Heir (1990) (M: Dan Sticco; L: George H. Gorham)
Glory (1990) (M/L: Cross)
Heaven's Up (1990) (M/L: Clyde)
Jekyll And Hyde (1990) (M: Michael Skloff; L: David Crane; Marta Kauffman)
Jekyll And Hyde (1990) (M: Norman Sachs; L: Mel Mandel)
Jonah (1990) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
Mikado, Inc. (1990) (M: Glen Kelly; L: Albert Evans)
Polly-Comin' Home! (1990) (M/L: Joel McNeely; Andrew Gold; Michael Cruz; Larry Riley) (tv)
Sherlock Holmes And The Case Of The Missing Santa Claus (1990) (M: Charles Strouse; L: Don Black)
Sophie! The Last Of The Red Hot Mommas (1990) (M/L: Kops)
A Spinning Tale (1990) (M: C.E. Kenneny; L: A. Kenneny; C.E. Kenneny)
Troubadour (1990) (M/L: ?)

After Eight Stint (1991) (M/L: ?)
Andre Heller's Wonderhouse (1991) (M/L: Unknown)
The Blue Angel (1991) (M/L: ?) no new material?
Charge It, Please! (1991) (M/L: Carlos Gorbea)
Cinderella (1991) (M: Dan Levy; L: Dan Levy; Amy Powers)
Conrack (1991) (M: Lee Pockriss; L: Anne Croswell)
Good Golly Miss Molly (1991) (M/L: ?) no new material?
Juba (1991) (M: Robert Walden; L: Wendy Lamb)
Jumping Red Lights (1991) (M/L: Jon Willett; Matthew Taylor)
The Ladies (1991) (M/L: Sandra Freeman)
The Little Match Girl (1991) (M/L: J Paul; L Stewart; K Strachan)
Murder On Broadway (1991) (M/L: James Campodonico)
Notre Dame (1991) (M: Callum McLeod; L: Paul Leigh)
Nutmeg And Ginger (1991) (M/L: Julian Slade)
La Pastorela (1991) (M: Joseph Julian Gonzalez; L: Luiz Valdez) (tv)
Penn & Teller: The Refrigerator Tour (1991) (M/L: Garry Stockdale; Penn Jillette; Teller)
Summer Madness (1991) (M/L: Claudio Macor)
Sweet Broken Heart (1991) (M/L: John Burrows)
Ziegfeld A Night At The Follies (1991) (M/L: Various) no original songs

Between The Lines (1992) (M/L: Alan Ayckbourn; Paul Todd)
The Cotton Club (1992) (M/L: ?)
Cut The Ribbons (1992) (M: Nancy Ford; Cheryl Hardwick; Mildred Kayden; L: Mae Richard)
From A Jack To A King (1992) (M/L: Bob Carlton)
Good Sports (1992) (M/L: Carol Hall)
Groundhog (1992) (M/L: Elizabeth Swados)
Happy Haunting (1992) (M: Gerald Markoe; L: Michael Colby)
In The Midnight Hour (1992) (M/L: Philip Ryan)
Josephine (1992) (M/L: Maureen Chadwick)
Judgement In Stone (1992) (M/L: Neil Bartlett; Nicolas Bloomfield)
Just A Night Out (1992) (M: Cole Porter; Various; L: Cole Porter; Betty Comden; Adolph Green) no original songs
Mamahuhu (1992) (M/L: Donald Swann)
Once Upon A Song (1992) (M/L: Anthony Newley; Arnold Mittleman)
Strange Domain (1992) (M/L: Andrew Lowe-Watson)

Babes (1993) (M/L: Humphrey Carpenter)
Back To Bacharach And David (1993) (M: Burt Bacharach; L: Hal David) no original songs
Charles Dickens' David Copperfield (1993) (M/L: Al Kasha; Joel Hirschorn) (tv)
Easter Show (1993) (M: Larry Grossman; Jeffrey Ernstoff; L: Hal Hackady; Jeffrey Ernstoff)
The Heartbreak Kid (1993) (M/L: (Tony Hawks)
Hot Stuff (1993) (M/L: Maggie Norris; Paul Kerryson)
How About Alice (1993) (M/L: Marianne Cook; Henry Goldberg)
Johnny Pye And The Foolkiller (1993) (M: Randy Courts; L: Randy Courts; Mark St. Germain)
Journeys From Jourouvert (1993) (M/L: ?)
Kingdom Chums: The Original Top Ten (1993) (M/L: Al Kasha; Joel Hirschorn) (tv)
Linda (1993) (M: Mark Bennett; L: Mark Bennett; Everett Quinton)
Love In The Country (1993) (M/L: Mike Alfreds; Anthony Bowles)
Martin Guerre (1993) (M: Roger Ames; L: Laura Harrington)
Prime Time Prophet (1993) (M/L: Kevin Connors)
Scapin (1993) (M/L: Rusty McGee)
Theda Bara And The Frontier Rabbie (1993) (M: Bob Johnston; L: Jeff Hochhauser; Bob Johnston)
Wild Men (1993) (M/L: Mark Nutter)

Bring In The Morning (1994) (M: Gary William Friedman; L: Herb Schapiro)
Captains Courageous (1994) (M: Frederick Freyer; L: Patrick Cook)
The Diva Is Dismissed (1994) (M/L: Jenifer Lewis)
Fallen Angel (1994) (M/L: Billy Boesky)
Flush! (1994) (M/L: Hollis; Avery; Nichols; Hopkins; Johnson)
Great Balls Of Fire (1994) (M/L: Various) no original material?
Hysterical Blindness (1994) (M/L: Joe Patrick Ward)
It's All A Masquerade (1994) (M/L: Simpson; Philp; Hall; Boss)
Oscar (1994) (M/L: Mike Read)
The Phantom Of The Country Palace (1994) (M: Michael Duff; L: Cheri Coons)
The Relationship (1994) (M/L: Dominic King)
The Secret Garden (1994) (M/L: Misha Segal; Harriet Schock) (tv)
Shlemiel The First (1994) (M: Hankus Netsky; L: Arnold Weinstein)
Spittin' Image (1994) (M: Stephen A. Weiner; L: Laura Szabo-Cohen) demo only
Starcrossed: The Trial Of Galileo (1994) (M: Jeanine Tesori; L: Alexa Junge; Keith Levenson)
Stairway To Heaven (1994) (M/L: Thomas Morgan; Kevin Metchear)
Sweet Lorraine (1994) (M/L: Clarke Peters)
The Truth About Ruth (1994) (M: Brad Ellis; L: Peter Morris)
Wednesday Matinee (1994) (M/L: Eric Presland; David Harrod)

Body Shop (1995) (M/L: Walter Marks)
Chronicle Of A Death Foretold (1995) (M/L: Michael John LaChiusa; Bob Telson)
The Cow Pattys (1995) (M/L: Donna Stevens)
Joseph And Mary (1995) (M/L: Rand Courts; Mark St. Germain)
Paramour (1995) (M: Howard Marren; L: Joe Masteroff)
Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree (1995) (M/L: Michael & Patty Silversher) (tv)

The Boys In the Bar (1996) (M/L: Toby Collins)
Conceiving Hope (1996) (M/L: Caroline Bryant; Lindsey Richardson)
Definitely Doris (1996) (M/L: Leo Carusone; Patty Carver)
Dick Daredevil (1996) (M/L: Markwick; Willmott)
Disgracefully Yours (1996) (M/L: Richard O'Brien)
Ferry Cross the Mersey (1996) (M/L: Various)
Great Pretenders (1996) (M/L: Neil Harrison)
Immaculate Deception (1996) (M/L: David Young; Lynn Kilcourse)
Kiss the Sky (1996) (M/L: Cartwright)
The Strangest Meeting (1996) (M/L: Jean Robinson; John Sinclair)
Ud's Garden (1996) (M/L: Ruth Graham)
Variété (1996) (M/L: Kemp; Miranda)

Carnaby Street (1997) (M/L: Hall)
Centralia (1997) (M/L: Ishmael; Snape)
Dearly Beloved (1997) (M/L: Styles; Higgs)
Dorian (1997) (M/L: Reeves)
Gloomy Sunday (1997) (M/L: Muller)
The Hop Pickers (1997) (M/L: Worboyes)
A Lot of Living (1997) (M: Charles Strouse; L: Various) no new material?
Shelf Life (1997) (M/L: David Haines)
Street Cries (1997) (M/L: Binns)

The Legendary Golem (1998) (M/L: Freedman/Shostak)
Picasso - Art Is A Crime (1998) (M/L: Kieron Barry)
Smoke (1998) (M/L: Raper; Brown)
Trickster's Payback (1998) (M/L: Cross; Glynn)
Valentines (1998) (M/L: Chris Warne)

Back2Back (1999): Lost and Found (M/L: Hansom; Wills) & Brel (M/L: John Price)
Believe (1999) (M/L: Culpo; Kent)
Between Love And Passion (1999) (M/L: Matt Avery; David Nichols)
Bonded (1999) (M/L: Sesan Ogunledun)
Charlie's Angel (1999) (M/L: Jonathan Markwood; Helen Goldwyn)
Escape From Pterodactyl Island (1999) (M/L: Peter Morris; Michael Jeffrey)
A Good Swift Kick (1999) (M/L: ?)
Lucky Winner (1999) (M/L: Richard Erikson; Alan Stanley)
The Making Of Miss Peggy Lee (1999) (M/L: Powell)
Oh, What A Night (1999) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Our Sinatra (1999) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Stars In Your Eyes (1999) (M/L: Chip Meyreilles)
Summer Of '69 (1999) (M/L: ?)
Ubu (1999) (M/L: Chris Storer)
Up Against The Wall (1999) (M/L: Flex Cross; Paulette Randall)

Bon Voyage (2000) (M/L: Waugh)
Christmas In July (2000) (M/L: Nicholas Edwards)
Poison (2000) (M/L: David Kramer; Taliep Peterson)
Roll Over, Jehovah (2000) (M/L: Cortens; Shamen; Jarman)
The Ultimate Man (2000) (M: Alastair William King; L: Paul Gambaccini; Alastair William King; Jane Edith Wilson)

All Cloned Up (2001) (M/L: Bennett)
All You Need Is Love (2001) (M/L: John Lennon; Paul McCartney) no new material
Almost Like Being In Love (2001) (L: Alan Jay Lerner) no new material
Around The World In Eighty Days (2001) (M/L: Phil Willmott)
Last Song of the Nightingale (2001) (M/L: Peter Quilter)
The Lost Domain (2001) (M/L: John Moore; Alex Went; Peter Fanning)
Peggy Sue Got Married (2001) (M/L: Bob Gaudio; Jerry Leichtling)
Thick As A Brick (2001) (M/L: Godber)

125th Street (2002) (M/L: Various)
Baiju Bawra (2002) (M/L: Niraj Chag; Melissa Baten)
Love Songs (2002) (M/L: Hart)
Molly Malone (2002) (M/L: Unknown)

The Ballad Of Little Jo (2003) (M: Mike Reid: L: Sarah Schlesinger)
Call Me Merman (2003) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Cliff - The Musical (2003) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Da Boyz (2003) (M: Richard Rodgers remixed by DJ Excaliber; MC Skolla, and Ultz; L: Lorenz Hart)
Money To Burn (2003) (M/L: Daniel Abineri)
Queer as Folk (2003) (M/L: Unknown)
Zorro (2003) (M/L: Marcos D'Cruze; Helen Edmundson)

Cam Jensen (2004) (M/L: Laurence O'Keefe; Nell Benjamin)
Jailhouse Rock (2004) (M/L: Alan Janes; Rob Bettinson)
The Joys Of Sex (2004) (M: David Weinstein; L: Melissa Levis)
Junie B. Jones (2004) (M: Zina Goldrich; L: Marcy Heisler)
Murderous Instincts (2004) (M: Alberto Carrion; L: Cinda Fox)
Oscar Wilde (2004) (M/L: Mike Read)
People Be Heard (2004) (M: Michael Roth)
Picon Pie (2004) (M/L: Various)
Release the Beat (2004) (M/L: Karl Lewkowitcz; Judith Johnson)
Strictly Dandia (2004) (M: Shrikanth Sriram L: Sudha Bhuchar; Kristine Landon-Smith)
World Cup Final 1966 (2004) (M/L: Tom Morris; Carl Heap)

Acorn Antiques (2005) (M/L: Victoria Wood)
The Big Life (2005) (M: Paul Joseph; L: Paul Sirett)
The Blonde In The Thunderbird (2005) (M/L: Ken and Mitzi Welch) plus interpolations
A Christmas Carol (2005) (M: Dick Gallagher; L: Mark Waldrop)
Dancing In The Streets (2005) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Doctor Foster (2005) (M/L: Unknown)
Dr. Sex (2005) (M/L: Larry Bortniker)
Good Vibrations (2005) (M/L: The Beach Boys) no original material
High Heel Parrotfish! (2005) (M/L: Christopher Rodriguez)
Into Thin Air (2005) (M/L: Robert A. Gray)
Meeting Mary (2005) (M/L: Tim Marriott)
Miracle Brothers (2005) (M/L: Kirsten Childs)
Pretty Boy (2005) (M/L: Rikki Beadle-Blari)
Souvenir (2005) (M/L: Various) no original material

Blonde Bombshells Of 1943 (2006) (M/L: Plater)
Everythings Turning Into Beautiful (2006) (M/L: Jimmie James)
Fanny Hill (2006) (M/L: Ed Dixon) demo
Henry And Mudge (2006) (M: Brian Lowdermilk; L: Kait Kerrigan) demo
Hot Feet (2006) (M/L: Maurice White) no original material
Lestat (2006) (M: Elton John: L: Bernie Taupin) demo
The Seven (2006) (M/L: Will Power)
Sidd (2006) (M: Doug Silver; L: Doug Silver; Andrew Frank)
Sinatra At The London Palladium (2006) (M/L: Various) no new material?
The Times They Are A-Changin' (2006) (M/L: Bob Dylan) no original material
Yikes! (2006) (M/L: Bryony Lavery)
Young Dick Barton - The Making of a Legend (2006) (M/L: Duncan Wisbey; Stefan Bednarcyck)

10 Million Miles (2007) (M/L: Patty Griffin)
Absolute Beginners (2007) (M/L: Soweto Kinch)
Beatsville (2007) (M/L: Wendy Leigh Wilf) demo
Blair On Broadway (2007) (M/L: Iain Hollingshead; Timothy Muller)
Blaze (2007) (M/L: Steven Luke Walker)
Celia (2007) (M/L: ?)
Coloured Lights (2007) (M: John Kander; L: Fred Ebb) no new material?
Desperately Seeking Susan (2007) (M/L: Blondie) no new material?
From The Hart (2007) (L: Lorenz Hart) no new material
Horizon (2007) (M/L: Rinde Eckert)
A Karaoke Wedding (2007) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Magpie (2007) (M: Gary William Friedman; L: Edward Gallardo) demo
A Model Girl (2007) (M/L: Richard Alexander; Mar)
Postcards from God: The Sister Wendy Musical (2007) (M/L: Marcus Reeves; Beccy Smith)
Ripper (2007) (M/L: Gerry Ware)
Secs, Lies & Hazard Tape (2007) (M/L: Unknown)
Tony! - The Blair Musical (M/L: Chris Bush; Ian McCluskey)

All Bob's Women (2008) (M/L: Unknown)
Bash'd (2008) (M: Aaron Macri)
Betwixt (2008) (M/L: Ian McFarlane)
Clay (2008) (M/L: Matt Sax)
Godiva (2008) (M: Vivian Ellis; L: Guy Bolton)
Gone With The Wind (2008) (M/L: Margaret Martin)
Improbable Frequencey (2008) (M: Bell Helicopter; L: Arthur Riordan)
Journey (2008) (M/L: Shadrack Porter)
The Little Prince (2008) (M/L: Anthony Clark)
Newley: The Fool Who Dared To Dream (2008) (M/L: Various) no new material?
The Picture Of Dorian Gray (2008) (M/L: Unknown)
The Plant That Ate Dirty Socks (2008) (M/L: Joe Iconis)
Romantic Poetry (2008) (M: Henry Krieger; L: John Patrick Shanley)
Rue Magique (2008) (M/L: Bret Kahr)
Saved (2008) (M: Michael Friedman; L: Michael Friedman; John Dempsey)
The Slug Bearers Of Kayrol Island (Or The Friends Of Dr. Rushower) (2008) (M: Mark Mulcahy; L: Ben Katchor)
Street Magic (2008) (M/L: Brett Kahr; Lisa Forrell)
Treasure Island (2008) (M/L: Unknown)
Wanda's World (2008) (M/L: Beth Falcone)
What's That Smell: The Music Of Jacob Sterling (2008) (M: Randy Redd; L: David Pittu)

Blind Lemon Blues (2009) (M/L: ?)
Blink! (2009) (M/L: Various)
Casanova (2009) (M/L: Philip Godfrey)
Click, Clack, Moo (2009) (M: Brad Alexander; L: Kevin Del Aquila)
Happiness (2009) (M: Scott Frankel; L: Michael Korie)
Loserville (2009) (M/L: James Bourne; Elliot Davis)
Orpheus X (2009) (M/L: Rinde Eckert)
This Beautiful City (2009) (M/L: Michael Friedman)
Thriller - Live (2009) (M/L: Michael Jackson) no new material?

After the Tone (2010) (M/L: Fenwick; Thompson)
Enron (2010) (M: Adam Cork; L: Lucy Prebble)
Great British Country Fête (2010) (M/L: Bruce; Kane)
Once Upon A Time At The Adelphi (2010) (M/L: Unknown)

Rain (2010) (M/L: John Lennon; Paul McCartney) no new material?
The Remains Of The Day (2010) (M/L: Loveless)
A Sentimental Journey (2010) (M/L: Unknown)
Signs Of Life (2010) (M: Joel Derfner; L: Len Schiff) demo
Songs From A Hotel Bedroom (2010) (M/L: Unknown)
Zip (2010) (M/L: Shell; Henley; Kenward)

1888 (2011) (M/L: Gary Ware)
Barbershopera - Apocolypse No! (2011) (M/L: Rob Castell & Tom Sadler)
Cleveland Street (2011) (M: Matt Devereaux; L: Glenn Chandler)
The Prisoner Of Windsor (2011) (M: Harvey Brough; L: Justin Butcher)
Swallows And Amazons (2011) (M/L: Neil Hannon)
The Vaudevillians (2011) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Woody Sez (2011) (M/L: Woody Guthrie) no new material?

Love and War - The Songs of Howard Goodall (2012) no new material?
Run! (2012) (M/L: Evans)

Soul Sister - Tina, Simply the Best (2012) no new material?
A Tale Of Two Cities (2012) (M/L: Pomeranz)
Top Hat (2012) (M/L: Irving Berlin) no new material?
Toxic Bankers (2012) (M/L: Taylor/O'Connor)
Viva, Forever! (2012) (M/L: Jennifer Saunders; Judy Cramer)

Carnaby Street (2013) (M/L: Various) no new material?
The Commitments (2013) (M/L: Various) no new material?
Gabriel (2013) (M/L: ?)
Let It Be (2013) (M/L: John Lennon; Paul McCartney) no new material?
Paper Dolls (2013) (M/L: ?)
The Revenge Of Sherlock Holmes! (2013) (M/L: ?)
Soul Doctor (2013) (M: Shlomo Carlebach; L: David Schechter; Shlomo Carlebach)
The Tailor-Made Man (2013) (M/L:
Adam Meggido)

Apartment 40C (2014) (M: Tom Lees; L: Ray Rackham)
Best Of Friends (2014) (M/L: Nick Fogarty)
De Profundis (2014) (M/L: ?)
Edges (2014) (M/L: Benj Pasek; Justin Paul)
Klook's Last Stand (2014) (M/L: Will Ché Walker)
The Man Inside (2014) (M/L: Tony Rees)
Orton (2014) (M/L: Richard Silver & Sean J Hume)
Satan Sings Mostly Sondheim (2014) (M/L: Stephen Sondheim a.o) no new material?
Shellshock (2014) (M/L: Tim Thomas)

Baddies (2015) (M/L: Nancy Harris & Marc Teitler)
Desperate Measures (2015) (M/L: Robin Kingsland;Chris Barton)
Rapunzel (2015) (M/L: Jez Bond; Mark Cameron)
Showstoppers! (2015) (M/L: Adam Meggido)
Yarico (2015) (M/L: ?)

All Or Nothing (2016) (M/L: ?)
Beyond The Fence (2016) (M/L: ?)
Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn (2016) (M/L: Irving Berlin) no new material?
Miss Atomic Bomb (2016) (M/L: ?)


UNDATED MUSICALS:

Abe (?) (M/L: Harold Rome)
About Face (?) (M: Donald C. Beere; Frederick H. Foerster; John Miller; Francis E. Resta; L: Henry R. Brewerton; Karl F. Ockerhauser)
All That Glitters (?) (M/L: Robert Johanson)
Aloha Hawaii (?) (M/L: R. Alex Anderson; Peter Lee; Fred T. Smith)
Anita The Singing Girl (?) (M: Harold Orlob; L: ?)
Are You A Mason? (?) (M: Ted Snyder; L: Irving Berlin)
The Art Of Maryland (?) (M: John Stromberg; L: Joseph W. Herbert)
Back Home (?) (M: Christopher Berg; L: Frank Evans)
Bandit Prince (?) (M/L: Jeff Coldrey)
Be My Guest (?) (M: Duke Ellington; L: John Latouche)
The Beauties (?) (M/L: Various)
Beautiful People (?) (M: Robert Kreis; L: Robert Kreis; Linda Marcus)
Bonjour Paris (?) (M/L: Unknown)
Born To Swing (?) (M: Donald Heywood; L: Andy Razaf)
Boufees Varieties (?) (M/L: Various)
The Bronx Express (?) (M: Turner Layton; L: Henry Creamer)
Brotherhood And Billygoats (?) (M/L: Various)
Bubbles Or Fashion (?) (M: Mabelina Corby; Marjo Lewis)
Campaigners (?) (M: Frederick J. Eustis; L: Wilis Maxwell Goodhue)
Captain Mishler (?) (M/L: Gus Williams)
Cheerio Boys (?) (M: Cody Shoop; L: Dixie Morse)
Chicken Chow Mein (?) (M/L: Herman Timberg)
Cocktail (?) (M: Ralph Benatsky; L: Unknown)
Collecting The Plaid (?) (M: Alexander Leanca; L: Miron Leanca)
The Dancing Duchess (?) (M: Robert Stolz; L: Unknown)
Darktown Follies (?) (M/L: Unknown) (c. 1940s)
Desire Under The Elms (?) (M: Morton Gould; L: Edward Edgar)
Dugan The Deputy (?) (M/L: Leon Errol)
Echoes Of Broadway (?) (M: Jerome Kern; L: M.E. O'Rourke)
The Enchanted Cap (?) (M/L: Bob Winter)
Fancy That (?) (M: Larry Conley; L: Billy Curtis)
Fashion (?) (M/L: Bruce Kimmel)
From Broadway To Paris (?) (M: Peter De Rose; L: Jo Trent; George Hale)
Garden Of Dreams (?) (M: Harry J. Lincoln; L: Carl Loveland)
Helen Of Troy (?) (M: Vernon Duke; L: Marshall Barer)
Here's Our Girl (?) (M: Skip Kennon; L: Ellen Fitzhugh)
Here's To The Girl (?) (M: Vinton Freedley; L: John King Hodges)
Hollywood Hilarities (?) (M: Roy Ingraham; L: Dave Oppenheim)
Lumpkin (?) (M/L: Jill Williams)
Main Street (?) (M: Michael Kessler; L: Michael Kessler; Greer Sucke)
Man And Wife (?) (M/L: Harold Rome)
Marjorie Morningstar (?) (M: Charles Strouse; L: Lee Adams)
The Merry Grafters (?) (M/L: Unknown)
Miss Bo-Peep (?) (M: Max S. Witt; L: Earle C. Jones)
A Mix Up At Reno (?) (M: Otto Herman; L: William K. Wells)
Mutt And Jeff At The Races (?) (M/L: Unknown)
Naughty Girl (?) (M: Christopher Seppe; L: Scott Hayes; Christopher Seppe)
Nickleby And Me (?) (M/L: Arthur Schwartz)
Night On A Roof Garden (?) (M: Ed Hutchinson; L: Lee Barth; Ruby Lusby)
Not Tonight Josephine (?) (M: Seymour Furth; L: Edward Hutchinson)
On Time (?) (M/L: Charles Burr)
Originalities (?) (M/L: B.C. Hilliam)
Page Miss Venus (?) (M/L: Leon De Costa)
Paris After Dark (?) (M: Vernon Duke; L: Leonard Adelson; Dusky Negulesco)
Park Theater Revue (?) (M: Martin Broones)
Peek-A-Boo! (?) (M/L: Michael Zelenko)
Pepper Tree (?) (M/L: Thomas and Ellen Royal)
Powder Puff Revue (?) (M/L: Edward F. Breier; Edward A. Weinstein)
Prince And The Peasants (?) (M: Harold Orlob)
Princess Tra-La-La (?) (M: Leo Ascher; L: Matthew Woodward)
The Purple Cow (?) (M: Edwin I. Helms; L: Gelett Burgess)
Queen Anne (?) (M: Reginald De Koven; L: Frank Rainger)
Safari (?) (M/L: Unknown)
Sell Your Papers (?) (M: Clay Boland; L: Bickley Reichner)
The Seminary Girls (?) (M/L: ?; Harold Orlob)
September Evening (?) (M: Paul Piercely-Jones; L: Amy Day Mozart)
Seven Hours In New York (?) (M: Will Morrissey; L: Hal Burton)
The Seven Little Widows (?) (M: Unknown; L: Rida Johnson Young)
Shamrock (?) (M: Cliff Hess; L: Joseph Santley)
She Walked Home (?) (M/L: Don Hunt)
Shim Sham Revue (?) (M/L: J.C. Lewis, Jr.)
Skating Vanities (?) (M: Vic Mizzy; L: Irving Taylor)
Split Decisions (?) (M: Arthur Siegel; L: Diane Harris)
Star Time (?) (M: William Roy; L: Roderick Cook)
The Suffragette Pitcher (?) (M: Raymond Walker; L: Thomas J. Gray)
The Sunny Side Of Broadway (?) (M/L: Boyle Woolfolk)
Table Number Seven (?) (M/L: Charles Burr)
Tales Of Perichole (?) (M: Jacques Offenbach; L: Ray Evans; Jay Livingston)
Valentine's Day (?) (M: Saul Naishtat; L: Ron Cowen)
Wait For Me World (?) (M: John Kander; L: Fred Ebb)
Waltz Of The Toreadors (?) (M/L: Harold Rome)
What Does The Public Want? (?) (M/L: Barney Gerard)
William Tell (?) (M/L: Mort Shuman; Ruth Batchelor)
Wine, Women And Song (?) (M: Carl Schilling; Edward Corbett)
A Wise Child (?) (M: William Schroeder; L: Rida Johnson Young)
Yankee Doodle Scouts (?) (M: Gus Edwards; L: Will D. Cobb)
Yesterday Is Over (?) (M: Bill Roscoe; L: Mady Christians)
You Knew Me Al (?) (M: Burton Hamilton; L: William A. Halloran, Jr.)
You Take It (?) (M/L: Dennis E. Connell)
Ziegfeld Midnight Frolic (Unknown Edition) (?) (M: Dave Stamper; L: Gene Buck)


If you know of any commercial recordings of songs from these shows, please let me know.